Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League

7th & 8th Grade Boys League Schedule
Home
2021 - 2022 SEASON
2021 - 2022 SEASON
Printable Version
PDF

REVISED 2/9/22

                  8TH BOYS SILVER EAST        
1O12
0 1/16/2022 4:30 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST 1O12 HT22
1 1/22/2022 4:30 PM Ionia High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HS22 1O12
0 1/22/2022 2:00 PM Ionia High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST 1O12 BT13
0 1/29/2022 4:15 PM Lakewood Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST 1O12 FV22
1 1/29/2022 5:30 PM Lakewood Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST LK9 1O12
0 2/6/2022 3:15 PM Owosso New M.S. Gym 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST 1O12 PR12
1 2/12/2022 4:15 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST DW27 1O12
1 2/13/2022 2:00 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HT22 1O12
BT13
0 1/15/2022 4:30 PM Ionia High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST BT13 LK9
0 1/15/2022 3:15 PM Ionia High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST BT13 IO11
1 1/22/2022 2:00 PM Ionia High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST 1O12 BT13
0 1/22/2022 3:15 PM Ionia High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST BT13 HS22
1 1/29/2022 5:45 PM Bath High School Aux 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST OK26 BT13
0 1/29/2022 3:15 PM Bath High School Aux 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST BT13 DW27
1 2/6/2022 11:30 AM Fowlerville Jr High 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST FV22 BT13
1 2/6/2022 10:15 AM Fowlerville Jr High 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HT22 BT13
0 2/12/2022 3:15 PM Portland High School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST BT13 PR12
1 2/12/2022 5:45 PM Portland High School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST PT25 BT13
DW27
0 1/15/2022 7:00 PM Portland High School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST DW27 PT25
1 1/22/2022 1:45 PM Lakewood Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST LK9 DW27
0 1/22/2022 3:00 PM Lakewood Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST DW27 FV22
0 1/29/2022 4:30 PM Bath High School Aux 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST DW27 OK26
1 1/29/2022 3:15 PM Bath High School Aux 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST BT13 DW27
1 2/6/2022 12:45 PM Owosso Sr High School Main 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HS22 DW27
0 2/6/2022 3:15 PM Owosso Sr High School Main 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST DW27 IO11
0 2/12/2022 4:15 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST DW27 1O12
1 2/12/2022 5:30 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HT22 DW27
FV22
1 1/16/2022 3:15 PM Perry Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HS22 FV22
0 1/16/2022 5:45 PM Perry Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST FV22 PR12
0 1/22/2022 4:15 PM Lakewood Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST FV22 LK9
1 1/22/2022 3:00 PM Lakewood Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST DW27 FV22
0 1/29/2022 1:45 PM Lakewood Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST FV22 IO11
1 1/29/2022 4:15 PM Lakewood Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST 1O12 FV22
0 2/6/2022 9:00 AM Fowlerville Jr High 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST FV22 HT22
0 2/6/2022 11:30 AM Fowlerville Jr High 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST FV22 BT13
1 2/12/2022 12:45 PM Portland High School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST OK26 FV22
1 2/12/2022 2:00 PM Portland High School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST PT25 FV22
HS22
0 1/16/2022 3:15 PM Perry Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HS22 FV22
0 1/16/2022 4:30 PM Perry Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HS22 OK26
0 1/22/2022 4:30 PM Ionia High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HS22 1O12
1 1/22/2022 3:15 PM Ionia High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST BT13 HS22
1 1/29/2022 5:45 PM Haslett M.S. Back 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HT22 HS22
1 1/29/2022 7:00 PM Haslett M.S. Back 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST PR12 HS22
0 2/6/2022 12:45 PM Owosso Sr High School Main 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HS22 DW27
1 2/6/2022 2:00 PM Owosso New M.S. Gym 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST PT25 HS22
0 2/13/2022 10:15 AM Okemos High School Main 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HS22 LK9
1 2/13/2022 2:00 PM Okemos High School Main 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST IO11 HS22
HT22
1 1/16/2022 5:45 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST PT25 HT22
1 1/16/2022 4:30 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST 1O12 HT22
1 1/22/2022 4:30 PM Ionia High School A 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST IO11 HT22
0 1/29/2022 5:45 PM Haslett M.S. Back 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HT22 HS22
0 1/30/2022 3:15 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HT22 PR12
1 2/6/2022 9:00 AM Fowlerville Jr High 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST FV22 HT22
0 2/6/2022 10:15 AM Fowlerville Jr High 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HT22 BT13
0 2/12/2022 5:30 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HT22 DW27
0 2/13/2022 2:00 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HT22 1O12
IO11
1 1/15/2022 3:15 PM Ionia High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST BT13 IO11
1 1/15/2022 5:45 PM Ionia High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST LK9 IO11
0 1/22/2022 4:30 PM Ionia High School A 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST IO11 HT22
1 1/29/2022 1:45 PM Lakewood Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST FV22 IO11
0 2/6/2022 12:45 PM Owosso New M.S. Gym 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST IO11 PT25
1 2/6/2022 3:15 PM Owosso Sr High School Main 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST DW27 IO11
0 2/13/2022 12:45 PM Okemos High School Main 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST IO11 OK26
0 2/13/2022 2:00 PM Okemos High School Main 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST IO11 HS22
LK9
1 1/15/2022 4:30 PM Ionia High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST BT13 LK9
0 1/15/2022 5:45 PM Ionia High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST LK9 IO11
0 1/22/2022 1:45 PM Lakewood Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST LK9 DW27
1 1/22/2022 4:15 PM Lakewood Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST FV22 LK9
0 1/29/2022 3:00 PM Lakewood Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST LK9 PT25
0 1/29/2022 5:30 PM Lakewood Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST LK9 1O12
1 2/12/2022 4:30 PM Portland High School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST PR12 LK9
0 2/13/2022 9:00 AM Okemos High School Main 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST LK9 OK26
1 2/13/2022 10:15 AM Okemos High School Main 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HS22 LK9
OK26
0 1/16/2022 2:00 PM Perry Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST OK26 PR12
1 1/16/2022 4:30 PM Perry Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HS22 OK26
0 1/22/2022 2:00 PM Ionia High School A 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST OK26 PT25
0 1/29/2022 5:45 PM Bath High School Aux 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST OK26 BT13
1 1/29/2022 4:30 PM Bath High School Aux 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST DW27 OK26
1 2/6/2022 2:00 PM Owosso Sr High School Main 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST PR12 OK26
0 2/12/2022 12:45 PM Portland High School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST OK26 FV22
1 2/13/2022 9:00 AM Okemos High School Main 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST LK9 OK26
1 2/13/2022 12:45 PM Okemos High School Main 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST IO11 OK26
PR12
1 1/16/2022 2:00 PM Perry Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST OK26 PR12
1 1/16/2022 5:45 PM Perry Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST FV22 PR12
0 1/22/2022 3:15 PM Ionia High School A 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST PR12 PT25
0 1/29/2022 7:00 PM Haslett M.S. Back 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST PR12 HS22
1 1/30/2022 3:15 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HT22 PR12
1 2/6/2022 3:15 PM Owosso New M.S. Gym 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST 1O12 PR12
0 2/6/2022 2:00 PM Owosso Sr High School Main 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST PR12 OK26
1 2/12/2022 3:15 PM Portland High School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST BT13 PR12
0 2/12/2022 4:30 PM Portland High School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST PR12 LK9
PT25
1 1/15/2022 7:00 PM Portland High School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST DW27 PT25
0 1/16/2022 5:45 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST PT25 HT22
1 1/22/2022 2:00 PM Ionia High School A 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST OK26 PT25
1 1/22/2022 3:15 PM Ionia High School A 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST PR12 PT25
1 1/29/2022 3:00 PM Lakewood Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST LK9 PT25
1 2/6/2022 12:45 PM Owosso New M.S. Gym 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST IO11 PT25
0 2/6/2022 2:00 PM Owosso New M.S. Gym 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST PT25 HS22
0 2/12/2022 5:45 PM Portland High School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST PT25 BT13
0 2/12/2022 2:00 PM Portland High School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST PT25 FV22
                  8TH BOYS SILVER WEST        
CH19
1 1/16/2022 2:00 PM Maple Valley East 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST LG15 CH19
0 1/16/2022 3:15 PM Maple Valley East 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST CH19 GL23
0 1/23/2022 12:45 PM Charlotte Middle School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST CH19 MS19
0 1/23/2022 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST CH19 HT21
1 1/30/2022 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OK25 CH19
0 1/30/2022 5:45 PM Charlotte Middle School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST CH19 EL14
1 2/6/2022 10:15 AM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST ER12 CH19
1 2/6/2022 9:00 AM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HS17 CH19
1 2/13/2022 3:15 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST WL24 CH19
EL14
1 1/15/2022 4:30 PM East Lansing M.S School New 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST MS19 EL14
0 1/15/2022 2:00 PM East Lansing M.S School New 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST EL14 ER12
0 1/22/2022 4:30 PM Williamston Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST EL14 WL24
0 1/30/2022 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST EL14 OK25
1 1/30/2022 5:45 PM Charlotte Middle School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST CH19 EL14
1 2/5/2022 4:30 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST GL23 EL14
0 2/5/2022 3:15 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST EL14 HT21
0 2/13/2022 11:30 AM Holt High School Main Campus A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST EL14 LG15
1 2/13/2022 2:00 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HS17 EL14
ER12
0 1/15/2022 3:15 PM East Lansing M.S School New 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST ER12 MS19
1 1/15/2022 2:00 PM East Lansing M.S School New 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST EL14 ER12
1 1/22/2022 3:15 PM Okemos High School C 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST GL23 ER12
0 1/22/2022 2:00 PM Okemos High School Main 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST ER12 OL14
1 1/23/2022 3:15 PM Laingsburg High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST LG15 ER12
1 2/5/2022 3:15 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OK25 ER12
0 2/6/2022 12:45 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST ER12 HS17
0 2/6/2022 10:15 AM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST ER12 CH19
1 2/13/2022 4:30 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST WL24 ER12
GL23
1 1/16/2022 3:15 PM Maple Valley East 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST CH19 GL23
0 1/22/2022 2:00 PM Okemos High School C 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST GL23 OK25
0 1/22/2022 3:15 PM Okemos High School C 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST GL23 ER12
1 1/29/2022 3:15 PM Haslett M.S. Front 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HS17 GL23
1 1/29/2022 4:30 PM Haslett M.S. Front 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OL14 GL23
0 2/5/2022 4:30 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST GL23 EL14
1 2/5/2022 2:00 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST WL24 GL23
0 2/12/2022 2:00 PM Mason Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST GL23 MS19
0 2/12/2022 11:30 AM Mason Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST GL23 LG15
1 2/13/2022 12:45 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HT21 GL23
HS17
1 1/16/2022 4:30 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HT21 HS17
1 1/22/2022 7:00 PM Williamston Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST WL24 HS17
0 1/22/2022 5:45 PM Williamston Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HS17 LG15
1 1/23/2022 2:00 PM Laingsburg High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST LG15 HS17
0 1/29/2022 3:15 PM Haslett M.S. Front 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HS17 GL23
0 1/29/2022 5:45 PM Haslett M.S. Front 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HS17 OL14
1 2/6/2022 12:45 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST ER12 HS17
0 2/6/2022 9:00 AM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HS17 CH19
0 2/13/2022 2:00 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HS17 EL14
HT21
1 1/15/2022 5:45 PM Williamston Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OL14 HT21
0 1/16/2022 4:30 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HT21 HS17
1 1/23/2022 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST CH19 HT21
1 1/23/2022 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST MS19 HT21
0 2/5/2022 4:30 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HT21 WL24
1 2/5/2022 3:15 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST EL14 HT21
0 2/12/2022 12:45 PM Mason Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HT21 LG15
0 2/13/2022 3:15 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HT21 OK25
0 2/13/2022 12:45 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HT21 GL23
LG15
0 1/16/2022 2:00 PM Maple Valley East 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST LG15 CH19
1 1/22/2022 5:45 PM Williamston Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HS17 LG15
0 1/23/2022 2:00 PM Laingsburg High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST LG15 HS17
0 1/23/2022 3:15 PM Laingsburg High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST LG15 ER12
0 2/5/2022 12:45 PM Laingsburg High School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST LG15 OL14
1 2/5/2022 3:15 PM Laingsburg High School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST MS19 LG15
1 2/12/2022 12:45 PM Mason Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HT21 LG15
1 2/12/2022 11:30 AM Mason Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST GL23 LG15
1 2/13/2022 11:30 AM Holt High School Main Campus A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST EL14 LG15
MS19
0 1/15/2022 4:30 PM East Lansing M.S School New 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST MS19 EL14
1 1/15/2022 3:15 PM East Lansing M.S School New 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST ER12 MS19
1 1/23/2022 12:45 PM Charlotte Middle School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST CH19 MS19
0 1/23/2022 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST MS19 HT21
0 1/29/2022 7:00 PM Williamston Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST MS19 WL24
0 2/5/2022 3:15 PM Laingsburg High School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST MS19 LG15
1 2/5/2022 2:00 PM Laingsburg High School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OL14 MS19
0 2/12/2022 10:15 AM Mason Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST MS19 OK25
1 2/12/2022 2:00 PM Mason Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST GL23 MS19
OK25
0 1/15/2022 7:00 PM Williamston Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OK25 WL24
0 1/22/2022 3:15 PM Okemos High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OK25 OL14
1 1/22/2022 2:00 PM Okemos High School C 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST GL23 OK25
0 1/30/2022 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OK25 CH19
1 1/30/2022 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST EL14 OK25
0 2/5/2022 3:15 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OK25 ER12
1 2/6/2022 2:00 PM Okemos High School C 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OL14 OK25
1 2/12/2022 10:15 AM Mason Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST MS19 OK25
1 2/13/2022 3:15 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HT21 OK25
OL14
0 1/15/2022 4:30 PM Williamston Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OL14 WL24
0 1/15/2022 5:45 PM Williamston Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OL14 HT21
1 1/22/2022 3:15 PM Okemos High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OK25 OL14
1 1/22/2022 2:00 PM Okemos High School Main 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST ER12 OL14
0 1/29/2022 4:30 PM Haslett M.S. Front 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OL14 GL23
1 1/29/2022 5:45 PM Haslett M.S. Front 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HS17 OL14
1 2/5/2022 12:45 PM Laingsburg High School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST LG15 OL14
0 2/5/2022 2:00 PM Laingsburg High School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OL14 MS19
0 2/6/2022 2:00 PM Okemos High School C 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OL14 OK25
WL24
1 1/15/2022 7:00 PM Williamston Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OK25 WL24
1 1/15/2022 4:30 PM Williamston Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OL14 WL24
1 1/22/2022 4:30 PM Williamston Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST EL14 WL24
0 1/22/2022 7:00 PM Williamston Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST WL24 HS17
1 1/29/2022 7:00 PM Williamston Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST MS19 WL24
1 2/5/2022 4:30 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HT21 WL24
0 2/5/2022 2:00 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST WL24 GL23
0 2/13/2022 3:15 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST WL24 CH19
0 2/13/2022 4:30 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST WL24 ER12


















 

LEGEND
Weekly Schedules:    Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5    Week 6   

Team Schedules:    7th Boys Bronze    7th Boys Silver    7th Boys Gold    8th Boys Bronze    8th Boys Silver    8th Boys Gold


Home Team is listed first on all schedules.
Bath Bellevue CHAP Charlotte Corunna Dansville DeWitt Durand East Lansing Eaton Rapids Fowler Fowlerville Grand Ledge Haslett Holt Ionia
Laingsburg Lakewood Lansing Lansing Catholic Lansing Christian Leslie Maple Valley Marshall Mason Morrice New Lothrop Okemos Olivet
Ovid-Elsie Owosso Perry Pewamo-Westphalia Portland Potterville Springport St. Johns Stockbridge St. Patrick Waverly Webberville Williamston