Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League

7th & 8th Grade Boys League Schedule
Home
2021 - 2022 SEASON
2021 - 2022 SEASON
Printable Version
PDF

POSTED 1/9/22

                  8TH BOYS BRONZE        
DW28
0 1/15/2022 4:00 PM Battle Creek Lakeview M.S 8TH BOYS BRONZE DW28 MA16
0 1/15/2022 5:15 PM Battle Creek Lakeview M.S 8TH BOYS BRONZE DW28 LV7
1 1/22/2022 3:00 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 8TH BOYS BRONZE ST12 DW28
0 1/22/2022 5:30 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 8TH BOYS BRONZE DW28 GL24
1 2/5/2022 3:00 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 8TH BOYS BRONZE LV6 DW28
1 2/5/2022 5:30 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 8TH BOYS BRONZE MV13 DW28
1 2/12/2022 2:00 PM Marshall High School A 8TH BOYS BRONZE MA16 DW28
0 2/12/2022 3:15 PM Marshall High School A 8TH BOYS BRONZE DW28 LV7
GL24
0 1/16/2022 10:15 AM Maple Valley East 8TH BOYS BRONZE GL24 LV6
0 1/16/2022 9:00 AM Maple Valley East 8TH BOYS BRONZE GL24 MV13
0 1/22/2022 4:15 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 8TH BOYS BRONZE GL24 ST12
1 1/22/2022 5:30 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 8TH BOYS BRONZE DW28 GL24
0 1/29/2022 4:30 PM Marshall High School A 8TH BOYS BRONZE GL24 MV13
1 2/6/2022 2:00 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 8TH BOYS BRONZE LV7 GL24
0 2/6/2022 4:30 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 8TH BOYS BRONZE GL24 MA16
1 2/12/2022 10:15 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 8TH BOYS BRONZE LV6 GL24
1 2/12/2022 11:30 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 8TH BOYS BRONZE ST12 GL24
LV6
1 1/16/2022 10:15 AM Maple Valley East 8TH BOYS BRONZE GL24 LV6
1 1/16/2022 11:30 AM Maple Valley East 8TH BOYS BRONZE MA16 LV6
0 1/22/2022 3:15 PM Battle Creek Lakeview M.S 8TH BOYS BRONZE LV6 MA16
0 1/22/2022 5:45 PM Battle Creek Lakeview M.S 8TH BOYS BRONZE LV6 MV13
1 1/30/2022 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School B 8TH BOYS BRONZE ST12 LV6
0 2/5/2022 3:00 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 8TH BOYS BRONZE LV6 DW28
1 2/5/2022 4:15 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 8TH BOYS BRONZE MV13 LV6
0 2/12/2022 10:15 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 8TH BOYS BRONZE LV6 GL24
LV7
1 1/15/2022 5:15 PM Battle Creek Lakeview M.S 8TH BOYS BRONZE DW28 LV7
1 1/15/2022 6:30 PM Battle Creek Lakeview M.S 8TH BOYS BRONZE MA16 LV7
1 1/22/2022 4:30 PM Battle Creek Lakeview M.S 8TH BOYS BRONZE MA16 LV7
0 1/23/2022 11:30 AM Charlotte Middle School B 8TH BOYS BRONZE LV7 MV13
0 1/30/2022 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School B 8TH BOYS BRONZE LV7 ST12
0 2/6/2022 2:00 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 8TH BOYS BRONZE LV7 GL24
1 2/12/2022 3:15 PM Marshall High School A 8TH BOYS BRONZE DW28 LV7
0 2/12/2022 4:30 PM Marshall High School A 8TH BOYS BRONZE LV7 MA16
MA16
1 1/15/2022 4:00 PM Battle Creek Lakeview M.S 8TH BOYS BRONZE DW28 MA16
0 1/15/2022 6:30 PM Battle Creek Lakeview M.S 8TH BOYS BRONZE MA16 LV7
0 1/16/2022 11:30 AM Maple Valley East 8TH BOYS BRONZE MA16 LV6
1 1/22/2022 3:15 PM Battle Creek Lakeview M.S 8TH BOYS BRONZE LV6 MA16
0 1/22/2022 4:30 PM Battle Creek Lakeview M.S 8TH BOYS BRONZE MA16 LV7
1 1/29/2022 5:45 PM Marshall High School A 8TH BOYS BRONZE MV13 MA16
1 2/6/2022 4:30 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 8TH BOYS BRONZE GL24 MA16
1 2/6/2022 3:15 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 8TH BOYS BRONZE ST12 MA16
0 2/12/2022 2:00 PM Marshall High School A 8TH BOYS BRONZE MA16 DW28
1 2/12/2022 4:30 PM Marshall High School A 8TH BOYS BRONZE LV7 MA16
MV13
1 1/16/2022 12:45 PM Maple Valley East 8TH BOYS BRONZE ST12 MV13
1 1/16/2022 9:00 AM Maple Valley East 8TH BOYS BRONZE GL24 MV13
1 1/22/2022 5:45 PM Battle Creek Lakeview M.S 8TH BOYS BRONZE LV6 MV13
1 1/23/2022 11:30 AM Charlotte Middle School B 8TH BOYS BRONZE LV7 MV13
1 1/29/2022 4:30 PM Marshall High School A 8TH BOYS BRONZE GL24 MV13
0 1/29/2022 5:45 PM Marshall High School A 8TH BOYS BRONZE MV13 MA16
0 2/5/2022 5:30 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 8TH BOYS BRONZE MV13 DW28
0 2/5/2022 4:15 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 8TH BOYS BRONZE MV13 LV6
0 2/12/2022 9:00 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 8TH BOYS BRONZE MV13 ST12
ST12
0 1/16/2022 12:45 PM Maple Valley East 8TH BOYS BRONZE ST12 MV13
0 1/22/2022 3:00 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 8TH BOYS BRONZE ST12 DW28
1 1/22/2022 4:15 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 8TH BOYS BRONZE GL24 ST12
0 1/30/2022 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School B 8TH BOYS BRONZE ST12 LV6
1 1/30/2022 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School B 8TH BOYS BRONZE LV7 ST12
0 2/6/2022 3:15 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 8TH BOYS BRONZE ST12 MA16
1 2/12/2022 9:00 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 8TH BOYS BRONZE MV13 ST12
0 2/12/2022 11:30 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 8TH BOYS BRONZE ST12 GL24


















 

LEGEND
Weekly Schedules:    Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5    Week 6   

Team Schedules:    7th Boys Bronze    7th Boys Silver    7th Boys Gold    8th Boys Bronze    8th Boys Silver    8th Boys Gold


Home Team is listed first on all schedules.
Bath Bellevue CHAP Charlotte Corunna Dansville DeWitt Durand East Lansing Eaton Rapids Fowler Fowlerville Grand Ledge Haslett Holt Ionia
Laingsburg Lakewood Lansing Lansing Catholic Lansing Christian Leslie Maple Valley Marshall Mason Morrice New Lothrop Okemos Olivet
Ovid-Elsie Owosso Perry Pewamo-Westphalia Portland Potterville Springport St. Johns Stockbridge St. Patrick Waverly Webberville Williamston