Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League

7th & 8th Grade Boys League Schedule
Home
2021 - 2022 SEASON
2021 - 2022 SEASON
Printable Version
PDF

REVISED 1/31/22

                  8TH BOYS GOLD        
CH17G
0 1/16/2022 2:00 PM Owosso New M.S. Gym 8TH BOYS GOLD CH17G EL12G
1 1/16/2022 11:30 AM Owosso Sr High School Main 8TH BOYS GOLD HS18G CH17G
1 1/22/2022 4:30 PM PW Fieldhouse A 8TH BOYS GOLD PW15G CH17G
0 1/22/2022 5:45 PM PW Fieldhouse A 8TH BOYS GOLD CH17G PO7G
0 1/30/2022 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School A 8TH BOYS GOLD CH17G LC1G
1 1/30/2022 5:45 PM Charlotte Middle School B 8TH BOYS GOLD MS17G CH17G
1 2/6/2022 5:45 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS GOLD SP9G CH17G
1 2/6/2022 4:30 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS GOLD EL12G CH17G
1 2/12/2022 5:45 PM Haslett M.S. Back 8TH BOYS GOLD EL12G CH17G
0 2/12/2022 7:00 PM Haslett M.S. Back 8TH BOYS GOLD CH17G HS18G
EL12G
0 1/15/2022 4:30 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 8TH BOYS GOLD EL12G HS18G
1 1/16/2022 2:00 PM Owosso New M.S. Gym 8TH BOYS GOLD CH17G EL12G
0 1/22/2022 11:30 AM East Lansing M.S School  Old 8TH BOYS GOLD EL12G MS17G
1 1/22/2022 3:15 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 8TH BOYS GOLD LC1G EL12G
1 1/29/2022 2:00 PM PW Fieldhouse A 8TH BOYS GOLD PO7G EL12G
0 1/29/2022 3:15 PM PW Fieldhouse B 8TH BOYS GOLD EL12G PW15G
0 2/6/2022 4:30 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS GOLD EL12G CH17G
0 2/6/2022 3:15 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS GOLD EL12G SP9G
0 2/12/2022 5:45 PM Haslett M.S. Back 8TH BOYS GOLD EL12G CH17G
1 2/12/2022 4:30 PM Haslett M.S. Back 8TH BOYS GOLD HS18G EL12G
HS18G
1 1/15/2022 4:30 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 8TH BOYS GOLD EL12G HS18G
0 1/16/2022 11:30 AM Owosso Sr High School Main 8TH BOYS GOLD HS18G CH17G
1 1/22/2022 12:45 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 8TH BOYS GOLD MS17G HS18G
0 1/22/2022 2:00 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 8TH BOYS GOLD HS18G LC1G
0 1/29/2022 3:15 PM PW Fieldhouse A 8TH BOYS GOLD HS18G PO7G
1 1/29/2022 4:30 PM PW Fieldhouse B 8TH BOYS GOLD PW15G HS18G
0 2/12/2022 4:30 PM Haslett M.S. Back 8TH BOYS GOLD HS18G EL12G
1 2/12/2022 7:00 PM Haslett M.S. Back 8TH BOYS GOLD CH17G HS18G
LC1G
0 1/15/2022 9:00 AM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 8TH BOYS GOLD LC1G MS17G
0 1/15/2022 11:30 AM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 8TH BOYS GOLD LC1G PW15G
0 1/16/2022 10:15 AM Owosso New M.S. Gym 8TH BOYS GOLD LC1G PW15G
1 1/16/2022 11:30 AM Owosso New M.S. Gym 8TH BOYS GOLD SP9G LC1G
0 1/22/2022 3:15 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 8TH BOYS GOLD LC1G EL12G
1 1/22/2022 2:00 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 8TH BOYS GOLD HS18G LC1G
1 1/30/2022 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School A 8TH BOYS GOLD CH17G LC1G
1 1/30/2022 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School B 8TH BOYS GOLD PO7G LC1G
0 2/6/2022 2:00 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS GOLD LC1G PW15G
1 2/12/2022 3:15 PM Mason Middle School 8TH BOYS GOLD MS17G LC1G
MS17G
1 1/15/2022 9:00 AM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 8TH BOYS GOLD LC1G MS17G
0 1/15/2022 10:15 AM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 8TH BOYS GOLD MS17G PO7G
1 1/22/2022 11:30 AM East Lansing M.S School  Old 8TH BOYS GOLD EL12G MS17G
0 1/22/2022 12:45 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 8TH BOYS GOLD MS17G HS18G
0 1/30/2022 5:45 PM Charlotte Middle School B 8TH BOYS GOLD MS17G CH17G
1 2/5/2022 7:00 PM Potterville High School 8TH BOYS GOLD PO7G MS17G
1 2/6/2022 11:30 AM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS GOLD PW15G MS17G
0 2/12/2022 3:15 PM Mason Middle School 8TH BOYS GOLD MS17G LC1G
1 2/12/2022 5:45 PM Mason Middle School 8TH BOYS GOLD PO7G MS17G
PO7G
1 1/15/2022 10:15 AM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 8TH BOYS GOLD MS17G PO7G
1 1/22/2022 5:45 PM PW Fieldhouse A 8TH BOYS GOLD CH17G PO7G
0 1/22/2022 7:00 PM PW Fieldhouse A 8TH BOYS GOLD PO7G PW15G
0 1/29/2022 2:00 PM PW Fieldhouse A 8TH BOYS GOLD PO7G EL12G
1 1/29/2022 3:15 PM PW Fieldhouse A 8TH BOYS GOLD HS18G PO7G
0 1/30/2022 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School B 8TH BOYS GOLD PO7G LC1G
0 2/5/2022 7:00 PM Potterville High School 8TH BOYS GOLD PO7G MS17G
0 2/12/2022 5:45 PM Mason Middle School 8TH BOYS GOLD PO7G MS17G
1 2/12/2022 4:30 PM Mason Middle School 8TH BOYS GOLD PW15G PO7G
PW15G
1 1/15/2022 11:30 AM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 8TH BOYS GOLD LC1G PW15G
1 1/16/2022 10:15 AM Owosso New M.S. Gym 8TH BOYS GOLD LC1G PW15G
1 1/16/2022 9:00 AM Owosso New M.S. Gym 8TH BOYS GOLD SP9G PW15G
0 1/22/2022 4:30 PM PW Fieldhouse A 8TH BOYS GOLD PW15G CH17G
1 1/22/2022 7:00 PM PW Fieldhouse A 8TH BOYS GOLD PO7G PW15G
1 1/29/2022 3:15 PM PW Fieldhouse B 8TH BOYS GOLD EL12G PW15G
0 1/29/2022 4:30 PM PW Fieldhouse B 8TH BOYS GOLD PW15G HS18G
0 2/6/2022 11:30 AM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS GOLD PW15G MS17G
1 2/6/2022 2:00 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS GOLD LC1G PW15G
0 2/12/2022 4:30 PM Mason Middle School 8TH BOYS GOLD PW15G PO7G
SP9G
0 1/16/2022 11:30 AM Owosso New M.S. Gym 8TH BOYS GOLD SP9G LC1G
0 1/16/2022 9:00 AM Owosso New M.S. Gym 8TH BOYS GOLD SP9G PW15G
0 2/6/2022 5:45 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS GOLD SP9G CH17G
1 2/6/2022 3:15 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 8TH BOYS GOLD EL12G SP9G


















 

LEGEND
Weekly Schedules:    Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5    Week 6   

Team Schedules:    7th Boys Bronze    7th Boys Silver    7th Boys Gold    8th Boys Bronze    8th Boys Silver    8th Boys Gold


Home Team is listed first on all schedules.
Bath Bellevue CHAP Charlotte Corunna Dansville DeWitt Durand East Lansing Eaton Rapids Fowler Fowlerville Grand Ledge Haslett Holt Ionia
Laingsburg Lakewood Lansing Lansing Catholic Lansing Christian Leslie Maple Valley Marshall Mason Morrice New Lothrop Okemos Olivet
Ovid-Elsie Owosso Perry Pewamo-Westphalia Portland Potterville Springport St. Johns Stockbridge St. Patrick Waverly Webberville Williamston