Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League

7th & 8th Grade Boys League Schedule
Home
2017 - 2018 SEASON
2017 - 2018 SEASON
Printable Versions
WORD      PDF
Weekly Schedules:    Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5    Week 6    Week 7

Team Schedules:    7th Boys Silver    7th Boys Gold    8th Boys Silver    8th Boys Gold


Home Team is listed first on all schedules.

REVISED 1/15/18

              Sat 01/20/2018            
                    Date
Corunna Middle School
Sat 01/20/2018 2:00 PM Corunna Middle School 7th Boys Gold PT20 GL14
Sat 01/20/2018 3:15 PM Corunna Middle School 7th Boys Gold IO15 GL14
Sat 01/20/2018 4:30 PM Corunna Middle School 7th Boys Gold PT20 C011
Sat 01/20/2018 5:45 PM Corunna Middle School 7th Boys Gold SJ21 IO15
Sat 01/20/2018 7:00 PM Corunna Middle School 7th Boys Gold SJ21 C011
Dansville High School
Sat 01/20/2018 2:00 PM Dansville High School 8th Boys Silver West DN10 MS20
Sat 01/20/2018 3:15 PM Dansville High School 8th Boys Silver West MS20 PT21
Sat 01/20/2018 4:30 PM Dansville High School 8th Boys Silver West PT21 DN10
East Lansing Macdonald New
Sat 01/20/2018 12:45 PM East Lansing Macdonald New 7th Boys Silver DR13 EL11
Sat 01/20/2018 2:00 PM East Lansing Macdonald New 7th Boys Silver GL15 DR13
Sat 01/20/2018 3:15 PM East Lansing Macdonald New 7th Boys Silver LS10 EL11
Sat 01/20/2018 4:30 PM East Lansing Macdonald New 7th Boys Gold PW10 EL9
East Lansing Macdonald Old
Sat 01/20/2018 12:45 PM East Lansing Macdonald Old 8th Boys Silver Central LG16 WL24
Sat 01/20/2018 2:00 PM East Lansing Macdonald Old 7th Boys Silver EL10 FV19
Sat 01/20/2018 3:15 PM East Lansing Macdonald Old 7th Boys Silver FV19 DW21
Sat 01/20/2018 4:30 PM East Lansing Macdonald Old 7th Boys Silver DW21 EL10
Fowler Waldron Elementary/M.S
Sat 01/20/2018 4:30 PM Fowler Waldron Elementary/M.S 8th Boys Gold FW15 HT23
Fowlerville Jr. High
Sat 01/20/2018 3:15 PM Fowlerville Jr. High 8th Boys Silver South OK23 FV21
Sat 01/20/2018 4:30 PM Fowlerville Jr. High 8th Boys Silver South NC1 OK23
Sat 01/20/2018 5:45 PM Fowlerville Jr. High 8th Boys Silver South FV21 NC1
Haslett Middle School Back
Sat 01/20/2018 2:00 PM Haslett Middle School Back 8th Boys Silver West MV12 HS24
Sat 01/20/2018 3:15 PM Haslett Middle School Back 8th Boys Silver West PO12 MV12
Sat 01/20/2018 4:30 PM Haslett Middle School Back 8th Boys Silver West PR9 HS24
Sat 01/20/2018 5:45 PM Haslett Middle School Back 8th Boys Silver South ST17 HS23
Haslett Middle School Front
Sat 01/20/2018 11:45 AM Haslett Middle School Front 8th Boys Silver Central HS22 IO18
Sat 01/20/2018 1:00 PM Haslett Middle School Front 8th Boys Silver Central IO18 BT12
Sat 01/20/2018 2:15 PM Haslett Middle School Front 8th Boys Silver Central BT12 HS22
Sat 01/20/2018 3:30 PM Haslett Middle School Front 8th Boys Silver South HS23 LS11
Sat 01/20/2018 4:45 PM Haslett Middle School Front 8th Boys Silver South SJ25 LS11
Ionia High School A
Sat 01/20/2018 2:00 PM Ionia High School A 7th Boys Silver IO17 WL23
Sat 01/20/2018 3:15 PM Ionia High School A 7th Boys Silver WL23 FV20
Sat 01/20/2018 4:30 PM Ionia High School A 7th Boys Silver FV20 IO17
Ionia High School B
Sat 01/20/2018 2:00 PM Ionia High School B 7th Boys Silver IO16 0K21
Sat 01/20/2018 3:15 PM Ionia High School B 7th Boys Silver 0K21 HT25
Sat 01/20/2018 4:30 PM Ionia High School B 7th Boys Silver HT25 IO16
Lansing Christian
Sat 01/20/2018 4:00 PM Lansing Christian 8th Boys Silver South LC6 OL18
Sat 01/20/2018 5:15 PM Lansing Christian 8th Boys Silver South OL18 CH20
Sat 01/20/2018 6:30 PM Lansing Christian 8th Boys Silver South CH20 LC6
Okemos High School Gym B
Sat 01/20/2018 12:45 PM Okemos High School Gym B 8th Boys Silver West OK24 DW24
Sat 01/20/2018 2:00 PM Okemos High School Gym B 8th Boys Silver West DW24 GL18
Sat 01/20/2018 3:15 PM Okemos High School Gym B 8th Boys Silver West GL18 OK24
Okemos High School Gym C
Sat 01/20/2018 2:00 PM Okemos High School Gym C 8th Boys Silver Central OK22 DW23
Sat 01/20/2018 3:15 PM Okemos High School Gym C 8th Boys Silver Central DW23 EL12
Sat 01/20/2018 4:30 PM Okemos High School Gym C 8th Boys Silver Central EL12 OK22
Potterville Elementary Gym
Sat 01/20/2018 4:30 PM Potterville Elementary Gym 7th Boys Silver PO11 SJ23
Sat 01/20/2018 5:45 PM Potterville Elementary Gym 7th Boys Silver SJ23 DW22
Sat 01/20/2018 7:00 PM Potterville Elementary Gym 7th Boys Silver DW22 PO11
St Johns Middle School Large
Sat 01/20/2018 3:15 PM St Johns Middle School Large 8th Boys Gold SJ24 CH19
Sat 01/20/2018 4:30 PM St Johns Middle School Large 8th Boys Gold CH19 HT24
Sat 01/20/2018 5:45 PM St Johns Middle School Large 8th Boys Gold HT24 SJ24
Williamston Memorial Lutheran
Sat 01/20/2018 12:45 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Silver WL22 DR12
Sat 01/20/2018 2:00 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Silver BT11 DR12
Sat 01/20/2018 3:15 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Silver MS17 WL22
Sat 01/20/2018 4:30 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 8th Boys Gold C012 GL17
Sat 01/20/2018 5:45 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Silver MS17 BT11
Sat 01/20/2018 7:00 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 8th Boys Gold GL16 C012
              Sun 01/21/2018            
                    Date
Charlotte Middle School  A
Sun 01/21/2018 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School  A 7th Boys Gold CH17 DW20
Sun 01/21/2018 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School  A 7th Boys Gold DW20 PW10
Sun 01/21/2018 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School  A 7th Boys Gold PW10 CH17
Charlotte Middle School  B
Sun 01/21/2018 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School  B 8th Boys Gold CH19 GL17
Sun 01/21/2018 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School  B 8th Boys Gold GL16 HT24
Sun 01/21/2018 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School  B 8th Boys Gold HT23 GL16
Laingsburg Middle School
Sun 01/21/2018 9:00 AM Laingsburg Middle School 7th Boys Silver HS21 LG15
Sun 01/21/2018 10:15 AM Laingsburg Middle School 7th Boys Silver CH18 HS21
Sun 01/21/2018 11:30 AM Laingsburg Middle School 7th Boys Silver LG15 CH18
Sun 01/21/2018 12:45 PM Laingsburg Middle School 7th Boys Gold LG14 CA7
Sun 01/21/2018 2:00 PM Laingsburg Middle School 7th Boys Gold CA7 EL9
Sun 01/21/2018 3:15 PM Laingsburg Middle School 7th Boys Gold EL9 LG14
Sun 01/21/2018 4:30 PM Laingsburg Middle School 8th Boys Silver Central MS19 LG16
Sun 01/21/2018 5:45 PM Laingsburg Middle School 8th Boys Silver Central WL24 MS19
Sun 01/21/2018 7:00 PM Laingsburg Middle School 8th Boys Silver Central WV6 LG16
Stockbridge Jr/Sr High School
Sun 01/21/2018 11:00 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High School 7th Boys Silver ST16 CA6
Sun 01/21/2018 12:15 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High School 7th Boys Silver CA6 MS18
Sun 01/21/2018 1:30 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High School 7th Boys Silver MS18 ST16
Sun 01/21/2018 2:45 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High School 7th Boys Silver SJ22 ST15
Sun 01/21/2018 4:00 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High School 7th Boys Silver OK20 SJ22
Sun 01/21/2018 5:15 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High School 7th Boys Silver ST15 OK20
Sun 01/21/2018 6:30 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High School 8th Boys Silver South ST17 FV21


















 

LEGEND
Bath   Charlotte   Corunna   Dansville   DeWitt   Durand   East Lansing   Eaton Rapids   Fowler   Fowlerville   Grand Ledge   Haslett   Holt
Ionia   Laingsburg   Lansing Catholic   Lansing Christian   Leslie   Maple Valley   Mason   Morrice   Okemos   Olivet   Ovid-Elsie   Owosso
Perry   Pewamo-Westphalia   Portland   Portland St. Pats   Potterville   Springport   St. Johns   Stockbridge   Waverly   Webberville   Williamston