Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League

7th & 8th Grade Boys League Schedule
Home
2018 - 2019 SEASON
2018 - 2019 SEASON
Printable Versions
WORD      PDF
Weekly Schedules:    Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5    Week 6    Week 7

Team Schedules:    7th Boys Silver    7th Boys Gold    8th Boys Silver    8th Boys Gold    7th/8th Boys Bronze


Home Team is listed first on all schedules.

REVISED 1/16/19

              Sat 01/19/2019            
                    Date
Bath High School Aux
Sat 01/19/2019 12:45 PM Bath High School Aux 7th Boys Silver East BT12 DW20
Sat 01/19/2019 2:00 PM Bath High School Aux 7th Boys Silver East DW20 LG19
Sat 01/19/2019 3:15 PM Bath High School Aux 7th Boys Silver East LG19 BT12
Dansville Middle School
Sat 01/19/2019 3:15 PM Dansville Middle School 7th Boys Silver East DN9 MS17
Sat 01/19/2019 4:30 PM Dansville Middle School 7th Boys Silver East MS17 CA9
Sat 01/19/2019 5:45 PM Dansville Middle School 7th Boys Silver East CA9 DN9
East Lansing Macdonald New
Sat 01/19/2019 12:45 PM East Lansing Macdonald New 7th Boys Silver West EL12 SJ23
Sat 01/19/2019 2:00 PM East Lansing Macdonald New 7th Boys Silver West SJ23 OL16
Sat 01/19/2019 3:15 PM East Lansing Macdonald New 7th Boys Silver West OL16 EL12
East Lansing Macdonald Old
Sat 01/19/2019 2:00 PM East Lansing Macdonald Old 8th Boys Silver East EL13 LG18
Sat 01/19/2019 3:15 PM East Lansing Macdonald Old 8th Boys Silver East LG18 DN10
Sat 01/19/2019 4:30 PM East Lansing Macdonald Old 8th Boys Silver East DN10 EL13
Fowlerville Jr. High
Sat 01/19/2019 4:30 PM Fowlerville Jr. High 7th Boys Silver East HS25 FV18
Sat 01/19/2019 5:45 PM Fowlerville Jr. High 8th Boys Silver East HS23 FV19
Ionia High School A
Sat 01/19/2019 12:45 PM Ionia High School A 7th Boys Silver West SJ24 HT19
Sat 01/19/2019 2:00 PM Ionia High School A 7th Boys Silver West MS16 HT19
Sat 01/19/2019 3:15 PM Ionia High School A 7th Boys Silver West IO17 MS16
Ionia High School B
Sat 01/19/2019 2:00 PM Ionia High School B 7th Boys Silver West IO17 GL20
Laingsburg Middle School
Sat 01/19/2019 12:45 PM Laingsburg Middle School 8th Boys Gold SJ22 HS24
Okemos High School Gym B
Sat 01/19/2019 12:45 PM Okemos High School Gym B 8th Boys Silver East OK21 CA8
Sat 01/19/2019 2:00 PM Okemos High School Gym B 8th Boys Silver East CA8 DW21
Sat 01/19/2019 3:15 PM Okemos High School Gym B 8th Boys Silver East DW21 OK21
Okemos High School Gym C
Sat 01/19/2019 12:45 PM Okemos High School Gym C 8th Boys Silver West OK22 EL14
Sat 01/19/2019 2:00 PM Okemos High School Gym C 8th Boys Silver West ER12 EL14
Sat 01/19/2019 3:15 PM Okemos High School Gym C 8th Boys Silver West ER12 MS18
Sat 01/19/2019 4:30 PM Okemos High School Gym C 8th Boys Silver West MS18 OK22
Okemos High School Main
Sat 01/19/2019 12:45 PM Okemos High School Main 7th Boys Silver West OK19 DW19
Sat 01/19/2019 2:00 PM Okemos High School Main 7th Boys Silver West HS21 OK19
Sat 01/19/2019 3:15 PM Okemos High School Main 7th Boys Silver West DW19 HS21
Perry Middle School
Sat 01/19/2019 4:30 PM Perry Middle School 7th Boys Silver East PR9 WL17
Sat 01/19/2019 5:45 PM Perry Middle School 7th Boys Silver East OK20 WL17
Sat 01/19/2019 7:00 PM Perry Middle School 7th Boys Silver East PR9 OK20
Pewamo Westphalia Fieldhouse B
Sat 01/19/2019 12:45 PM Pewamo Westphalia Fieldhouse B 8th Boys Gold PW12 CH20
Sat 01/19/2019 2:00 PM Pewamo Westphalia Fieldhouse B 8th Boys Gold CH20 GL19
Sat 01/19/2019 3:15 PM Pewamo Westphalia Fieldhouse B 8th Boys Gold GL19 PW12
Portland High School
Sat 01/19/2019 3:15 PM Portland High School Bronze Division BT13 SJ26
Sat 01/19/2019 4:30 PM Portland High School Bronze Division IO16 BT13
Sat 01/19/2019 5:45 PM Portland High School Bronze Division PT23 SJ26
Waverly Middle School
Sat 01/19/2019 3:15 PM Waverly Middle School 7th Boys Gold WV7 HS22
Williamston Memorial Lutheran
Sat 01/19/2019 12:45 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Gold P08 WL18
Sat 01/19/2019 2:00 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Gold PW11 P08
Sat 01/19/2019 3:15 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Gold WL18 PW11
Sat 01/19/2019 4:30 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 8th Boys Silver East PR10 WL19
Sat 01/19/2019 5:45 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 8th Boys Silver West HT20 CA7
Sat 01/19/2019 7:00 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 8th Boys Silver East ST15 WL19
              Sun 01/20/2019            
                    Date
Charlotte Middle School  A
Sun 01/20/2019 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School  A 7th Boys Gold CH18 LK2
Sun 01/20/2019 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School  A 7th Boys Gold LK2 ST14
Sun 01/20/2019 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School  A 7th Boys Gold ST14 CH18
Charlotte Middle School  B
Sun 01/20/2019 12:45 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division IO16 GL21
Sun 01/20/2019 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division MV12 CH19
Sun 01/20/2019 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division MV12 PT23
Sun 01/20/2019 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division GL21 CH19
Holt High School Main Campus B
Sun 01/20/2019 2:00 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 8th Boys Silver West GL18 HT20
Sun 01/20/2019 3:15 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 8th Boys Silver West GL18 LS10
Sun 01/20/2019 4:30 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 8th Boys Silver West LS10 HT20
Portland Middle School
Sun 01/20/2019 9:00 AM Portland Middle School Bronze Division PT22 SJ27
Sun 01/20/2019 10:15 AM Portland Middle School Bronze Division SJ27 CH17
Sun 01/20/2019 11:30 AM Portland Middle School Bronze Division CH17 PT22
Potterville Elementary Gym
Sun 01/20/2019 9:00 AM Potterville Elementary Gym 8th Boys Gold P09 CA6
Sun 01/20/2019 10:15 AM Potterville Elementary Gym 8th Boys Gold CA6 EL15
Sun 01/20/2019 11:30 AM Potterville Elementary Gym 8th Boys Gold EL15 P09
St Johns Middle School Large
Sun 01/20/2019 9:00 AM St Johns Middle School Large 7th Boys Silver West GL20 SJ24
Sun 01/20/2019 10:15 AM St Johns Middle School Large 7th Boys Silver West SP10 SJ24
Sun 01/20/2019 11:30 AM St Johns Middle School Large 8th Boys Silver West PT24 CA7
Sun 01/20/2019 12:45 PM St Johns Middle School Large 7th Boys Silver West SP10 SJ23
St Johns Middle School Small
Sun 01/20/2019 9:00 AM St Johns Middle School Small 8th Boys Silver West SJ25 DW22
Sun 01/20/2019 10:15 AM St Johns Middle School Small 8th Boys Silver West IO15 CA7
Sun 01/20/2019 11:30 AM St Johns Middle School Small 8th Boys Silver West IO15 SJ25
Sun 01/20/2019 12:45 PM St Johns Middle School Small 8th Boys Silver West DW22 PT24


















 

LEGEND
Bath   Charlotte   Corunna   Dansville   DeWitt   Durand   East Lansing   Eaton Rapids   Fowler   Fowlerville   Grand Ledge   Haslett   Holt
Ionia   Laingsburg   Lansing Catholic   Lansing Christian   Leslie   Maple Valley   Marshall   Mason   Morrice   Okemos   Olivet   Ovid-Elsie   Owosso
Perry   Pewamo-Westphalia   Portland    Portland St. Pats   Potterville   Springport  St. Johns   Stockbridge   Waverly   Webberville   Williamston