Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League

7th & 8th Grade Boys League Schedule
Home
2018 - 2019 SEASON
2018 - 2019 SEASON
Printable Versions
WORD      PDF
Weekly Schedules:    Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5    Week 6    Week 7

Team Schedules:    7th Boys Silver    7th Boys Gold    8th Boys Silver    8th Boys Gold    7th/8th Boys Bronze


Home Team is listed first on all schedules.

REVISED 1/16/19

              Sat 02/02/2019            
                    Date
Bath High School Aux
Sat 02/02/2019 4:30 PM Bath High School Aux 7th Boys Silver East DN9 BT12
Sat 02/02/2019 5:45 PM Bath High School Aux 7th Boys Silver East DN9 FV18
Sat 02/02/2019 7:00 PM Bath High School Aux 7th Boys Silver East FV18 BT12
Bath High School Main
Sat 02/02/2019 3:15 PM Bath High School Main Bronze Division PT22 GL22
Sat 02/02/2019 4:30 PM Bath High School Main Bronze Division BT13 CH19
Sat 02/02/2019 5:45 PM Bath High School Main Bronze Division CH19 PT22
Sat 02/02/2019 7:00 PM Bath High School Main Bronze Division GL22 BT13
East Lansing Macdonald New
Sat 02/02/2019 2:00 PM East Lansing Macdonald New 8th Boys Silver West EL14 GL18
Sat 02/02/2019 3:15 PM East Lansing Macdonald New 8th Boys Silver West CA7 GL18
Sat 02/02/2019 4:30 PM East Lansing Macdonald New 8th Boys Silver West EL14 CA7
Fowlerville Jr. High
Sat 02/02/2019 4:30 PM Fowlerville Jr. High 8th Boys Silver East DW21 FV19
Sat 02/02/2019 5:45 PM Fowlerville Jr. High 8th Boys Silver East DW21 DN10
Sat 02/02/2019 7:00 PM Fowlerville Jr. High 8th Boys Silver East FV19 DN10
Haslett Middle School Back
Sat 02/02/2019 2:00 PM Haslett Middle School Back 7th Boys Silver West MS16 SJ24
Sat 02/02/2019 3:15 PM Haslett Middle School Back 7th Boys Silver West EL12 MS16
Sat 02/02/2019 4:30 PM Haslett Middle School Back 7th Boys Silver West SJ24 HS21
Sat 02/02/2019 5:45 PM Haslett Middle School Back 8th Boys Silver East HS23 WL19
Sat 02/02/2019 7:00 PM Haslett Middle School Back 7th Boys Silver West HS21 EL12
Haslett Middle School Front
Sat 02/02/2019 11:45 AM Haslett Middle School Front 7th Boys Gold LK2 HS22
Sat 02/02/2019 1:00 PM Haslett Middle School Front 7th Boys Gold P08 LK2
Sat 02/02/2019 2:15 PM Haslett Middle School Front 7th Boys Gold P08 HS22
Sat 02/02/2019 3:30 PM Haslett Middle School Front 8th Boys Gold CA6 HS24
Sat 02/02/2019 4:45 PM Haslett Middle School Front 8th Boys Gold CA6 PW12
Sat 02/02/2019 6:00 PM Haslett Middle School Front 8th Boys Gold PW12 HS24
Sat 02/02/2019 7:15 PM Haslett Middle School Front 8th Boys Silver East CA8 HS23
Laingsburg Middle School
Sat 02/02/2019 4:30 PM Laingsburg Middle School 7th Boys Silver East MS17 LG19
Sat 02/02/2019 5:45 PM Laingsburg Middle School 7th Boys Silver East PR9 MS17
Sat 02/02/2019 7:00 PM Laingsburg Middle School 7th Boys Silver East LG19 PR9
Leslie Middle School
Sat 02/02/2019 2:00 PM Leslie Middle School 8th Boys Silver West LS10 IO15
Sat 02/02/2019 3:15 PM Leslie Middle School 8th Boys Silver West IO15 OK22
Sat 02/02/2019 4:30 PM Leslie Middle School 8th Boys Silver West OK22 LS10
Maple Valley High School West
Sat 02/02/2019 9:00 AM Maple Valley High School West Bronze Division MV13 SJ26
Sat 02/02/2019 10:15 AM Maple Valley High School West Bronze Division SJ26 CH17
Sat 02/02/2019 11:30 AM Maple Valley High School West Bronze Division MV13 CH17
Sat 02/02/2019 12:45 PM Maple Valley High School West Bronze Division PT23 IO16
Sat 02/02/2019 2:00 PM Maple Valley High School West Bronze Division MV12 IO16
Mason Middle School
Sat 02/02/2019 4:30 PM Mason Middle School 8th Boys Silver West MS18 SJ25
Sat 02/02/2019 5:45 PM Mason Middle School 8th Boys Silver West PT24 MS18
Olivet High School Main
Sat 02/02/2019 3:15 PM Olivet High School Main 7th Boys Silver West IO17 OL16
Sat 02/02/2019 4:30 PM Olivet High School Main 7th Boys Silver West IO17 HT19
Sat 02/02/2019 5:45 PM Olivet High School Main 7th Boys Silver West HT19 OL16
Perry Middle School
Sat 02/02/2019 3:15 PM Perry Middle School 8th Boys Silver East ST15 PR10
Pewamo Westphalia Fieldhouse B
Sat 02/02/2019 2:00 PM Pewamo Westphalia Fieldhouse B 7th Boys Gold PW11 CH18
Stockbridge Jr/Sr High School
Sat 02/02/2019 11:30 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High School 7th Boys Gold ST14 WV7
Sat 02/02/2019 12:45 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High School 7th Boys Gold WV7 WL18
Sat 02/02/2019 2:00 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High School 7th Boys Gold WL18 ST14
              Sun 02/03/2019            
                    Date
Eaton Rapids Island City Academy
Sun 02/03/2019 9:00 AM Eaton Rapids Island City Academy 8th Boys Silver West ER12 DW22
Sun 02/03/2019 10:15 AM Eaton Rapids Island City Academy 8th Boys Silver West DW22 HT20
Sun 02/03/2019 11:30 AM Eaton Rapids Island City Academy 8th Boys Silver West HT20 PT24
Sun 02/03/2019 12:45 PM Eaton Rapids Island City Academy 8th Boys Silver West PT24 ER12
Laingsburg Middle School
Sun 02/03/2019 9:00 AM Laingsburg Middle School 8th Boys Silver East OK21 LG18
Sun 02/03/2019 10:15 AM Laingsburg Middle School 8th Boys Silver East ST15 OK21
Sun 02/03/2019 11:30 AM Laingsburg Middle School 8th Boys Silver East LG18 ST15
Potterville Elementary Gym
Sun 02/03/2019 9:00 AM Potterville Elementary Gym 8th Boys Gold P09 WV8
Sun 02/03/2019 10:15 AM Potterville Elementary Gym 8th Boys Gold CH20 P09
Sun 02/03/2019 11:30 AM Potterville Elementary Gym 8th Boys Gold CH20 WV8
Sun 02/03/2019 12:45 PM Potterville Elementary Gym 8th Boys Gold HS24 P09
Williamston Memorial Lutheran
Sun 02/03/2019 12:00 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Silver East DW20 CA9
Sun 02/03/2019 1:15 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Silver East HS25 WL17
Sun 02/03/2019 2:30 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Silver East WL17 DW20
Sun 02/03/2019 3:45 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Silver East CA9 HS25
Sun 02/03/2019 5:00 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 8th Boys Silver East WL19 EL13
Sun 02/03/2019 6:15 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 8th Boys Silver East EL13 CA8


















 

LEGEND
Bath   Charlotte   Corunna   Dansville   DeWitt   Durand   East Lansing   Eaton Rapids   Fowler   Fowlerville   Grand Ledge   Haslett   Holt
Ionia   Laingsburg   Lansing Catholic   Lansing Christian   Leslie   Maple Valley   Marshall   Mason   Morrice   Okemos   Olivet   Ovid-Elsie   Owosso
Perry   Pewamo-Westphalia   Portland    Portland St. Pats   Potterville   Springport  St. Johns   Stockbridge   Waverly   Webberville   Williamston