Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League

7th & 8th Grade Boys League Schedule
Home
2021 - 2022 SEASON
2021 - 2022 SEASON
Printable Version
PDF

REVISED 2/9/22

                  7TH BOYS GOLD        
C013G
0 1/16/2022 2:00 PM Owosso Sr High School Main 7TH BOYS GOLD C013G HT19G
0 1/16/2022 3:15 PM Owosso Sr High School Main 7TH BOYS GOLD C013G GL19G
DW24G
0 1/15/2022 3:15 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7TH BOYS GOLD DW24G PW14G
0 1/15/2022 5:45 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7TH BOYS GOLD DW24G OK21G
1 1/22/2022 3:00 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7TH BOYS GOLD PT22G DW24G
0 1/22/2022 5:30 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7TH BOYS GOLD DW24G HT19G
1 1/23/2022 2:00 PM Laingsburg High School A 7TH BOYS GOLD LG16G DW24G
1 1/29/2022 3:15 PM Okemos High School C 7TH BOYS GOLD GL19G DW24G
0 2/6/2022 5:45 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 7TH BOYS GOLD DW24G LG16G
1 2/13/2022 2:00 PM Okemos High School C 7TH BOYS GOLD PW14G DW24G
1 2/13/2022 11:30 AM Okemos High School Main 7TH BOYS GOLD OK21G DW24G
EL11G
0 1/15/2022 12:45 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 7TH BOYS GOLD EL11G PT22G
0 1/15/2022 3:15 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 7TH BOYS GOLD EL11G LG16G
1 1/22/2022 3:15 PM PW Fieldhouse B 7TH BOYS GOLD PW14G EL11G
0 1/22/2022 4:30 PM PW Fieldhouse B 7TH BOYS GOLD EL11G GL19G
1 2/6/2022 2:00 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 7TH BOYS GOLD HT19G EL11G
1 2/6/2022 4:30 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 7TH BOYS GOLD OK21G EL11G
1 2/12/2022 9:00 AM Portland High School 7TH BOYS GOLD PT22G EL11G
0 2/12/2022 10:15 AM Portland High School 7TH BOYS GOLD EL11G LG16G
1 2/13/2022 10:15 AM Holt High School Main Campus A 7TH BOYS GOLD GL19G EL11G
GL19G
0 1/16/2022 12:45 PM Owosso New M.S. Gym 7TH BOYS GOLD GL19G HT19G
1 1/16/2022 3:15 PM Owosso Sr High School Main 7TH BOYS GOLD C013G GL19G
0 1/22/2022 5:45 PM PW Fieldhouse B 7TH BOYS GOLD GL19G PW14G
1 1/22/2022 4:30 PM PW Fieldhouse B 7TH BOYS GOLD EL11G GL19G
0 1/29/2022 12:45 PM Okemos High School C 7TH BOYS GOLD GL19G OK21G
0 1/29/2022 3:15 PM Okemos High School C 7TH BOYS GOLD GL19G DW24G
1 2/6/2022 7:00 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 7TH BOYS GOLD LG16G GL19G
1 2/6/2022 5:45 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7TH BOYS GOLD PT22G GL19G
1 2/13/2022 9:00 AM Holt High School Main Campus A 7TH BOYS GOLD HT19G GL19G
0 2/13/2022 10:15 AM Holt High School Main Campus A 7TH BOYS GOLD GL19G EL11G
HT19G
1 1/16/2022 12:45 PM Owosso New M.S. Gym 7TH BOYS GOLD GL19G HT19G
1 1/16/2022 2:00 PM Owosso Sr High School Main 7TH BOYS GOLD C013G HT19G
0 1/22/2022 4:15 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7TH BOYS GOLD HT19G PT22G
1 1/22/2022 5:30 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7TH BOYS GOLD DW24G HT19G
0 1/30/2022 2:00 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 7TH BOYS GOLD HT19G LG16G
1 1/30/2022 4:30 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 7TH BOYS GOLD PW14G HT19G
0 2/6/2022 2:00 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 7TH BOYS GOLD HT19G EL11G
1 2/6/2022 5:45 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 7TH BOYS GOLD OK21G HT19G
0 2/13/2022 9:00 AM Holt High School Main Campus A 7TH BOYS GOLD HT19G GL19G
LG16G
1 1/15/2022 3:15 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 7TH BOYS GOLD EL11G LG16G
1 1/15/2022 2:00 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 7TH BOYS GOLD PT22G LG16G
0 1/23/2022 3:15 PM Laingsburg High School A 7TH BOYS GOLD LG16G OK21G
0 1/23/2022 2:00 PM Laingsburg High School A 7TH BOYS GOLD LG16G DW24G
1 1/30/2022 2:00 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 7TH BOYS GOLD HT19G LG16G
0 1/30/2022 3:15 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 7TH BOYS GOLD LG16G PW14G
1 2/6/2022 5:45 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 7TH BOYS GOLD DW24G LG16G
0 2/6/2022 7:00 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 7TH BOYS GOLD LG16G GL19G
1 2/12/2022 10:15 AM Portland High School 7TH BOYS GOLD EL11G LG16G
0 2/12/2022 11:30 AM Portland High School 7TH BOYS GOLD LG16G PT22G
OK21G
1 1/15/2022 5:45 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7TH BOYS GOLD DW24G OK21G
1 1/15/2022 4:30 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7TH BOYS GOLD PW14G OK21G
1 1/23/2022 3:15 PM Laingsburg High School A 7TH BOYS GOLD LG16G OK21G
1 1/29/2022 12:45 PM Okemos High School C 7TH BOYS GOLD GL19G OK21G
0 1/29/2022 2:00 PM Okemos High School C 7TH BOYS GOLD OK21G PT22G
0 2/6/2022 4:30 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 7TH BOYS GOLD OK21G EL11G
0 2/6/2022 5:45 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 7TH BOYS GOLD OK21G HT19G
0 2/13/2022 11:30 AM Okemos High School Main 7TH BOYS GOLD OK21G DW24G
0 2/13/2022 3:15 PM Okemos High School C 7TH BOYS GOLD OK21G PW14G
PT22G
1 1/15/2022 12:45 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 7TH BOYS GOLD EL11G PT22G
0 1/15/2022 2:00 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 7TH BOYS GOLD PT22G LG16G
0 1/22/2022 3:00 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7TH BOYS GOLD PT22G DW24G
1 1/22/2022 4:15 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7TH BOYS GOLD HT19G PT22G
1 1/29/2022 2:00 PM Okemos High School C 7TH BOYS GOLD OK21G PT22G
0 2/6/2022 5:45 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7TH BOYS GOLD PT22G GL19G
0 2/6/2022 4:30 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7TH BOYS GOLD PT22G PW14G
0 2/12/2022 9:00 AM Portland High School 7TH BOYS GOLD PT22G EL11G
1 2/12/2022 11:30 AM Portland High School 7TH BOYS GOLD LG16G PT22G
PW14G
1 1/15/2022 3:15 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7TH BOYS GOLD DW24G PW14G
0 1/15/2022 4:30 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7TH BOYS GOLD PW14G OK21G
0 1/22/2022 3:15 PM PW Fieldhouse B 7TH BOYS GOLD PW14G EL11G
1 1/22/2022 5:45 PM PW Fieldhouse B 7TH BOYS GOLD GL19G PW14G
0 1/30/2022 4:30 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 7TH BOYS GOLD PW14G HT19G
1 1/30/2022 3:15 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 7TH BOYS GOLD LG16G PW14G
1 2/6/2022 4:30 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7TH BOYS GOLD PT22G PW14G
0 2/13/2022 2:00 PM Okemos High School C 7TH BOYS GOLD PW14G DW24G
1 2/13/2022 3:15 PM Okemos High School C 7TH BOYS GOLD OK21G PW14G


















 

LEGEND
Weekly Schedules:    Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5    Week 6   

Team Schedules:    7th Boys Bronze    7th Boys Silver    7th Boys Gold    8th Boys Bronze    8th Boys Silver    8th Boys Gold


Home Team is listed first on all schedules.
Bath Bellevue CHAP Charlotte Corunna Dansville DeWitt Durand East Lansing Eaton Rapids Fowler Fowlerville Grand Ledge Haslett Holt Ionia
Laingsburg Lakewood Lansing Lansing Catholic Lansing Christian Leslie Maple Valley Marshall Mason Morrice New Lothrop Okemos Olivet
Ovid-Elsie Owosso Perry Pewamo-Westphalia Portland Potterville Springport St. Johns Stockbridge St. Patrick Waverly Webberville Williamston