Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League

7th & 8th Grade Boys League Schedule
Home
2021 - 2022 SEASON
2021 - 2022 SEASON
Printable Version
PDF

REVISED 2/9/22

                  7TH BOYS BRONZE        
CH20
1 1/16/2022 10:15 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE WL23 CH20
0 1/16/2022 12:45 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE CH20 ST11
1 1/23/2022 11:30 AM Charlotte Middle School A 7TH BOYS BRONZE MS20 CH20
0 1/23/2022 9:00 AM Charlotte Middle School A 7TH BOYS BRONZE CH20 FV20
0 1/29/2022 12:45 PM Okemos High School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE CH20 OK24
1 1/29/2022 2:00 PM Okemos High School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE DW26 CH20
0 2/6/2022 9:00 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 7TH BOYS BRONZE CH20 GL22
1 2/6/2022 11:30 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV21 CH20
0 2/13/2022 10:15 AM Charlotte Middle School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE CH20 IO13
1 2/13/2022 12:45 PM Charlotte Middle School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL21 CH20
DW26
0 1/15/2022 3:00 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 7TH BOYS BRONZE DW26 MS20
0 1/15/2022 5:30 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 7TH BOYS BRONZE DW26 GL22
1 1/23/2022 4:30 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE IO13 DW26
0 1/23/2022 5:45 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE DW26 FV21
1 1/29/2022 11:30 AM Okemos High School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE OK24 DW26
0 1/29/2022 2:00 PM Okemos High School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE DW26 CH20
1 2/6/2022 10:15 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV20 DW26
1 2/6/2022 9:00 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL21 DW26
0 2/12/2022 10:15 AM Williamston Middle School 7TH BOYS BRONZE DW26 OW20
1 2/13/2022 11:30 AM Charlotte Middle School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE ST11 DW26
FV20
1 1/16/2022 9:00 AM Owosso Sr High School Main 7TH BOYS BRONZE OW20 FV20
1 1/22/2022 12:45 PM Okemos High School Main 7TH BOYS BRONZE OK24 FV20
0 1/23/2022 10:15 AM Charlotte Middle School A 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV20 MS20
1 1/23/2022 9:00 AM Charlotte Middle School A 7TH BOYS BRONZE CH20 FV20
0 1/30/2022 7:00 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV20 GL22
1 1/30/2022 4:30 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE IO13 FV20
0 2/6/2022 11:30 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV20 GL21
0 2/6/2022 10:15 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV20 DW26
0 2/12/2022 12:45 PM Williamston Middle School 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV20 WL23
FV21
0 1/16/2022 10:15 AM Owosso Sr High School Main 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV21 OK24
0 1/23/2022 3:15 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV21 IO13
1 1/23/2022 5:45 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE DW26 FV21
1 1/29/2022 2:00 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL21 FV21
1 1/29/2022 4:30 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE OW20 FV21
0 2/6/2022 11:30 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV21 CH20
1 2/6/2022 10:15 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 7TH BOYS BRONZE ST11 FV21
1 2/13/2022 10:15 AM Okemos High School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL22 FV21
0 2/13/2022 9:00 AM Okemos High School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV21 OK24
GL21
1 1/15/2022 4:30 PM Ionia High School A 7TH BOYS BRONZE IO13 GL21
1 1/16/2022 9:00 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE ST11 GL21
0 1/29/2022 2:00 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL21 FV21
0 1/29/2022 3:15 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL21 OW20
1 2/6/2022 11:30 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV20 GL21
0 2/6/2022 9:00 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL21 DW26
0 2/12/2022 9:00 AM Williamston Middle School 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL21 WL23
1 2/12/2022 11:30 AM Williamston Middle School 7TH BOYS BRONZE OW20 GL21
0 2/13/2022 12:45 PM Charlotte Middle School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL21 CH20
GL22
1 1/15/2022 5:30 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 7TH BOYS BRONZE DW26 GL22
1 1/15/2022 4:15 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 7TH BOYS BRONZE MS20 GL22
1 1/23/2022 3:15 PM Owosso New M.S. Gym 7TH BOYS BRONZE WL23 GL22
1 1/30/2022 7:00 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV20 GL22
0 1/30/2022 5:45 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL22 IO13
1 2/6/2022 9:00 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 7TH BOYS BRONZE CH20 GL22
0 2/6/2022 12:45 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL22 ST11
0 2/13/2022 11:30 AM Okemos High School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL22 OK24
0 2/13/2022 10:15 AM Okemos High School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL22 FV21
IO13
0 1/15/2022 3:15 PM Ionia High School A 7TH BOYS BRONZE IO13 WL23
0 1/15/2022 4:30 PM Ionia High School A 7TH BOYS BRONZE IO13 GL21
0 1/23/2022 4:30 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE IO13 DW26
1 1/23/2022 3:15 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV21 IO13
1 1/30/2022 5:45 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL22 IO13
0 1/30/2022 4:30 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE IO13 FV20
1 2/13/2022 10:15 AM Charlotte Middle School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE CH20 IO13
1 2/19/2022 9:00 AM Mason Middle School 7TH BOYS BRONZE MS20 IO13
0 2/19/2022 10:15 AM Mason Middle School 7TH BOYS BRONZE IO13 OW20
MS20
1 1/15/2022 3:00 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 7TH BOYS BRONZE DW26 MS20
0 1/15/2022 4:15 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 7TH BOYS BRONZE MS20 GL22
0 1/16/2022 11:30 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE MS20 WL23
0 1/23/2022 11:30 AM Charlotte Middle School A 7TH BOYS BRONZE MS20 CH20
1 1/23/2022 10:15 AM Charlotte Middle School A 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV20 MS20
0 1/29/2022 3:15 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE MS20 ST11
1 1/29/2022 4:30 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE WL23 MS20
0 2/19/2022 9:00 AM Mason Middle School 7TH BOYS BRONZE MS20 IO13
1 2/19/2022 11:30 AM Mason Middle School 7TH BOYS BRONZE OW20 MS20
OK24
0 1/16/2022 12:45 PM Owosso Sr High School Main 7TH BOYS BRONZE OK24 OW20
1 1/16/2022 10:15 AM Owosso Sr High School Main 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV21 OK24
0 1/22/2022 3:15 PM Okemos High School Main 7TH BOYS BRONZE OK24 ST11
0 1/22/2022 12:45 PM Okemos High School Main 7TH BOYS BRONZE OK24 FV20
0 1/29/2022 11:30 AM Okemos High School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE OK24 DW26
1 1/29/2022 12:45 PM Okemos High School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE CH20 OK24
1 2/13/2022 11:30 AM Okemos High School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL22 OK24
1 2/13/2022 9:00 AM Okemos High School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV21 OK24
0 2/19/2022 12:45 PM Mason Middle School 7TH BOYS BRONZE OK24 WL23
OW20
1 1/16/2022 12:45 PM Owosso Sr High School Main 7TH BOYS BRONZE OK24 OW20
0 1/16/2022 9:00 AM Owosso Sr High School Main 7TH BOYS BRONZE OW20 FV20
0 1/23/2022 2:00 PM Owosso New M.S. Gym 7TH BOYS BRONZE OW20 ST11
1 1/23/2022 4:30 PM Owosso New M.S. Gym 7TH BOYS BRONZE WL23 OW20
0 1/29/2022 4:30 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE OW20 FV21
1 1/29/2022 3:15 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL21 OW20
1 2/12/2022 10:15 AM Williamston Middle School 7TH BOYS BRONZE DW26 OW20
0 2/12/2022 11:30 AM Williamston Middle School 7TH BOYS BRONZE OW20 GL21
1 2/19/2022 10:15 AM Mason Middle School 7TH BOYS BRONZE IO13 OW20
0 2/19/2022 11:30 AM Mason Middle School 7TH BOYS BRONZE OW20 MS20
ST11
1 1/16/2022 12:45 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE CH20 ST11
0 1/16/2022 9:00 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE ST11 GL21
1 1/22/2022 3:15 PM Okemos High School Main 7TH BOYS BRONZE OK24 ST11
1 1/23/2022 2:00 PM Owosso New M.S. Gym 7TH BOYS BRONZE OW20 ST11
1 1/29/2022 3:15 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE MS20 ST11
0 1/29/2022 5:45 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE ST11 WL23
1 2/6/2022 12:45 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL22 ST11
0 2/6/2022 10:15 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 7TH BOYS BRONZE ST11 FV21
0 2/13/2022 11:30 AM Charlotte Middle School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE ST11 DW26
WL23
1 1/15/2022 3:15 PM Ionia High School A 7TH BOYS BRONZE IO13 WL23
1 1/16/2022 11:30 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE MS20 WL23
0 1/16/2022 10:15 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE WL23 CH20
0 1/23/2022 4:30 PM Owosso New M.S. Gym 7TH BOYS BRONZE WL23 OW20
0 1/23/2022 3:15 PM Owosso New M.S. Gym 7TH BOYS BRONZE WL23 GL22
0 1/29/2022 4:30 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE WL23 MS20
1 1/29/2022 5:45 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE ST11 WL23
1 2/12/2022 9:00 AM Williamston Middle School 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL21 WL23
1 2/12/2022 12:45 PM Williamston Middle School 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV20 WL23
1 2/19/2022 12:45 PM Mason Middle School 7TH BOYS BRONZE OK24 WL23


















 

LEGEND
Weekly Schedules:    Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5    Week 6   

Team Schedules:    7th Boys Bronze    7th Boys Silver    7th Boys Gold    8th Boys Bronze    8th Boys Silver    8th Boys Gold


Home Team is listed first on all schedules.
Bath Bellevue CHAP Charlotte Corunna Dansville DeWitt Durand East Lansing Eaton Rapids Fowler Fowlerville Grand Ledge Haslett Holt Ionia
Laingsburg Lakewood Lansing Lansing Catholic Lansing Christian Leslie Maple Valley Marshall Mason Morrice New Lothrop Okemos Olivet
Ovid-Elsie Owosso Perry Pewamo-Westphalia Portland Potterville Springport St. Johns Stockbridge St. Patrick Waverly Webberville Williamston