Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League

7th & 8th Grade Boys League Schedule
Home
2021 - 2022 SEASON
2021 - 2022 SEASON
Printable Version
PDF

POSTED 1/9/22

              Sat 01/29/2022            
                    Date
Bath High School Aux
Sat 01/29/2022 3:15 PM Bath High School Aux 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST BT13 DW27
Sat 01/29/2022 4:30 PM Bath High School Aux 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST DW27 OK26
Sat 01/29/2022 5:45 PM Bath High School Aux 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST OK26 BT13
Bath High School Main
Sat 01/29/2022 2:00 PM Bath High School Main 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST BT12 DN9
Sat 01/29/2022 3:15 PM Bath High School Main 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST DN9 OK23
Sat 01/29/2022 4:30 PM Bath High School Main 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST OK23 BT12
Battle Creek Lakeview M.S
Sat 01/29/2022 4:30 PM Battle Creek Lakeview M.S 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST LV5 HT20
Sat 01/29/2022 5:45 PM Battle Creek Lakeview M.S 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST P08 HT20
Sat 01/29/2022 7:00 PM Battle Creek Lakeview M.S 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST LV5 P08
Fowlerville Jr High
Sat 01/29/2022 2:00 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL21 FV21
Sat 01/29/2022 3:15 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL21 OW20
Sat 01/29/2022 4:30 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE OW20 FV21
Haslett M.S. Back
Sat 01/29/2022 5:45 PM Haslett M.S. Back 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HT22 HS22
Sat 01/29/2022 7:00 PM Haslett M.S. Back 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST PR12 HS22
Haslett M.S. Front
Sat 01/29/2022 3:15 PM Haslett M.S. Front 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HS17 GL23
Sat 01/29/2022 4:30 PM Haslett M.S. Front 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OL14 GL23
Sat 01/29/2022 5:45 PM Haslett M.S. Front 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HS17 OL14
Lakewood Middle School
Sat 01/29/2022 1:45 PM Lakewood Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST FV22 IO11
Sat 01/29/2022 3:00 PM Lakewood Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST LK9 PT25
Sat 01/29/2022 4:15 PM Lakewood Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST 1O12 FV22
Sat 01/29/2022 5:30 PM Lakewood Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST LK9 1O12
Marshall High School A
Sat 01/29/2022 4:30 PM Marshall High School A 8TH BOYS BRONZE GL24 MV13
Sat 01/29/2022 5:45 PM Marshall High School A 8TH BOYS BRONZE MV13 MA16
Marshall High School B
Sat 01/29/2022 4:30 PM Marshall High School B 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST MA15 HS19
Sat 01/29/2022 5:45 PM Marshall High School B 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST HS19 MV12
Sat 01/29/2022 7:00 PM Marshall High School B 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST MV12 MA15
Okemos High School B
Sat 01/29/2022 11:30 AM Okemos High School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE OK24 DW26
Sat 01/29/2022 12:45 PM Okemos High School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE CH20 OK24
Sat 01/29/2022 2:00 PM Okemos High School B 7TH BOYS BRONZE DW26 CH20
Okemos High School C
Sat 01/29/2022 12:45 PM Okemos High School C 7TH BOYS GOLD GL19G OK21G
Sat 01/29/2022 2:00 PM Okemos High School C 7TH BOYS GOLD OK21G PT22G
Sat 01/29/2022 3:15 PM Okemos High School C 7TH BOYS GOLD GL19G DW24G
Okemos High School Main
Sat 01/29/2022 11:30 AM Okemos High School Main 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST OK22 CH18
Sat 01/29/2022 12:45 PM Okemos High School Main 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST CH18 ER11
Sat 01/29/2022 2:00 PM Okemos High School Main 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST ER11 OK22
Perry Middle School
Sat 01/29/2022 9:00 AM Perry Middle School 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST PR11 EL13
Sat 01/29/2022 10:15 AM Perry Middle School 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST GL20 EL13
Sat 01/29/2022 11:30 AM Perry Middle School 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST GL20 PR11
Portland High School
Sat 01/29/2022 2:00 PM Portland High School 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST LK8 PT23
Sat 01/29/2022 3:15 PM Portland High School 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST PT24 LK8
Sat 01/29/2022 4:30 PM Portland High School 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST PT23 HS21
Sat 01/29/2022 5:45 PM Portland High School 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST HS21 DW25
Sat 01/29/2022 7:00 PM Portland High School 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST HS20 PT24
PW Fieldhouse A
Sat 01/29/2022 2:00 PM PW Fieldhouse A 8TH BOYS GOLD PO7G EL12G
Sat 01/29/2022 3:15 PM PW Fieldhouse A 8TH BOYS GOLD HS18G PO7G
PW Fieldhouse B
Sat 01/29/2022 3:15 PM PW Fieldhouse B 8TH BOYS GOLD EL12G PW15G
Sat 01/29/2022 4:30 PM PW Fieldhouse B 8TH BOYS GOLD PW15G HS18G
Springport High School
Sat 01/29/2022 12:45 PM Springport High School 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST MS18 SP9
Sat 01/29/2022 2:00 PM Springport High School 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST WL22 MS18
Sat 01/29/2022 3:15 PM Springport High School 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST SP9 WL22
Stockbridge Jr/Sr High
Sat 01/29/2022 3:15 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE MS20 ST11
Sat 01/29/2022 4:30 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE WL23 MS20
Sat 01/29/2022 5:45 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE ST11 WL23
Williamston Middle School
Sat 01/29/2022 7:00 PM Williamston Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST MS19 WL24
              Sun 01/30/2022            
                    Date
Charlotte Middle School A
Sun 01/30/2022 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OK25 CH19
Sun 01/30/2022 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST EL14 OK25
Sun 01/30/2022 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School A 8TH BOYS GOLD CH17G LC1G
Sun 01/30/2022 5:45 PM Charlotte Middle School A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST CH19 EL14
Charlotte Middle School B
Sun 01/30/2022 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School B 8TH BOYS BRONZE ST12 LV6
Sun 01/30/2022 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School B 8TH BOYS GOLD PO7G LC1G
Sun 01/30/2022 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School B 8TH BOYS BRONZE LV7 ST12
Sun 01/30/2022 5:45 PM Charlotte Middle School B 8TH BOYS GOLD MS17G CH17G
Fowlerville Jr High
Sun 01/30/2022 4:30 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE IO13 FV20
Sun 01/30/2022 5:45 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE GL22 IO13
Sun 01/30/2022 7:00 PM Fowlerville Jr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV20 GL22
Holt High School Main Campus A
Sun 01/30/2022 3:15 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 7TH BOYS GOLD LG16G PW14G
Sun 01/30/2022 4:30 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 7TH BOYS GOLD PW14G HT19G
Holt High School Main Campus B
Sun 01/30/2022 2:00 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 7TH BOYS GOLD HT19G LG16G
Sun 01/30/2022 3:15 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HT22 PR12


















 

LEGEND
Bath Bellevue CHAP Charlotte Corunna Dansville DeWitt Durand East Lansing Eaton Rapids Fowler Fowlerville Grand Ledge Haslett Holt Ionia
Laingsburg Lakewood Lansing Lansing Catholic Lansing Christian Leslie Maple Valley Marshall Mason Morrice New Lothrop Okemos Olivet
Ovid-Elsie Owosso Perry Pewamo-Westphalia Portland Potterville Springport St. Johns Stockbridge St. Patrick Waverly Webberville Williamston
Weekly Schedules:    Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5    Week 6   

Team Schedules:    7th Boys Bronze    7th Boys Silver    7th Boys Gold    8th Boys Bronze    8th Boys Silver    8th Boys Gold   


Home Team is listed first on all schedules.