Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League

7th & 8th Grade Boys League Schedule
Home
2018 - 2019 SEASON
2018 - 2019 SEASON
Printable Versions
WORD      PDF
Weekly Schedules:    Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5    Week 6    Week 7

Team Schedules:    7th Boys Silver    7th Boys Gold    8th Boys Silver    8th Boys Gold    7th/8th Boys Bronze


Home Team is listed first on all schedules.

REVISED 1/16/19

                  Bronze Division        
BT13
1 1/13/2019 5:45 PM Charlotte Middle School  A Bronze Division CH17 BT13
1 1/13/2019 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School  A Bronze Division DW23 BT13
0 1/19/2019 3:15 PM Portland High School Bronze Division BT13 SJ26
1 1/19/2019 4:30 PM Portland High School Bronze Division IO16 BT13
1 1/26/2019 5:45 PM St Johns Middle School Small Bronze Division MV13 BT13
0 1/26/2019 7:00 PM St Johns Middle School Small Bronze Division BT13 SJ27
1 2/2/2019 7:00 PM Bath High School Main Bronze Division GL22 BT13
0 2/2/2019 4:30 PM Bath High School Main Bronze Division BT13 CH19
0 2/16/2019 2:15 PM Dewitt Jr. High Small Bronze Division BT13 MV12
0 2/16/2019 3:30 PM Dewitt Jr. High Small Bronze Division BT13 PT22
CH17
0 1/13/2019 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School  A Bronze Division CH17 DW23
0 1/13/2019 5:45 PM Charlotte Middle School  A Bronze Division CH17 BT13
1 1/20/2019 10:15 AM Portland Middle School Bronze Division SJ27 CH17
0 1/20/2019 11:30 AM Portland Middle School Bronze Division CH17 PT22
1 1/27/2019 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School  A Bronze Division MV12 CH17
0 1/27/2019 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School  A Bronze Division CH17 GL22
1 2/2/2019 11:30 AM Maple Valley High School West Bronze Division MV13 CH17
1 2/2/2019 10:15 AM Maple Valley High School West Bronze Division SJ26 CH17
0 2/17/2019 4:30 PM Grand Ledge High School Main Bronze Division CH17 GL21
1 2/17/2019 2:00 PM Grand Ledge High School Main Bronze Division PT23 CH17
CH19
0 1/13/2019 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division CH19 SJ26
1 1/13/2019 7:00 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division GL22 CH19
1 1/20/2019 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division MV12 CH19
1 1/20/2019 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division GL21 CH19
1 1/26/2019 12:45 PM Ionia High School A Bronze Division PT23 CH19
0 1/26/2019 2:00 PM Ionia High School B Bronze Division CH19 IO16
1 2/2/2019 4:30 PM Bath High School Main Bronze Division BT13 CH19
0 2/2/2019 5:45 PM Bath High School Main Bronze Division CH19 PT22
0 2/9/2019 11:30 AM Maple Valley High School East Bronze Division CH19 MV13
DW23
1 1/13/2019 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School  A Bronze Division CH17 DW23
0 1/13/2019 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School  A Bronze Division DW23 BT13
1 1/26/2019 3:15 PM Ionia High School B Bronze Division IO16 DW23
0 1/26/2019 2:00 PM Ionia High School A Bronze Division DW23 PT23
1 2/9/2019 3:15 PM St Johns Middle School Large Bronze Division GL21 DW23
0 2/9/2019 4:30 PM St Johns Middle School Large Bronze Division DW23 SJ27
0 2/16/2019 1:00 PM Dewitt Jr. High Small Bronze Division DW23 MV12
1 2/16/2019 4:45 PM Dewitt Jr. High Small Bronze Division PT22 DW23
0 2/23/2019 1:00 PM Dewitt Jr. High Small Bronze Division DW23 GL22
1 2/23/2019 3:30 PM Dewitt Jr. High Small Bronze Division MV13 DW23
GL21
1 1/13/2019 9:00 AM Maple Valley High School East Bronze Division MV12 GL21
1 1/13/2019 12:45 PM Maple Valley High School East Bronze Division MV13 GL21
1 1/20/2019 12:45 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division IO16 GL21
0 1/20/2019 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division GL21 CH19
0 1/26/2019 4:30 PM St Johns Middle School Large Bronze Division GL21 PT22
0 1/26/2019 5:45 PM St Johns Middle School Large Bronze Division GL21 SJ26
0 2/9/2019 3:15 PM St Johns Middle School Large Bronze Division GL21 DW23
1 2/9/2019 2:00 PM St Johns Middle School Large Bronze Division SJ27 GL21
1 2/17/2019 4:30 PM Grand Ledge High School Main Bronze Division CH17 GL21
0 2/17/2019 12:45 PM Grand Ledge High School Main Bronze Division GL21 PT23
GL22
1 1/13/2019 5:45 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division PT23 GL22
0 1/13/2019 7:00 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division GL22 CH19
0 1/27/2019 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School  A Bronze Division GL22 MV12
1 1/27/2019 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School  A Bronze Division CH17 GL22
0 2/2/2019 7:00 PM Bath High School Main Bronze Division GL22 BT13
1 2/2/2019 3:15 PM Bath High School Main Bronze Division PT22 GL22
0 2/17/2019 9:00 AM Grand Ledge High School Main Bronze Division GL22 SJ27
1 2/17/2019 11:30 AM Grand Ledge High School Main Bronze Division SJ26 GL22
1 2/23/2019 1:00 PM Dewitt Jr. High Small Bronze Division DW23 GL22
0 2/23/2019 2:15 PM Dewitt Jr. High Small Bronze Division GL22 MV13
IO16
1 1/13/2019 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division SJ27 IO16
0 1/19/2019 4:30 PM Portland High School Bronze Division IO16 BT13
0 1/20/2019 12:45 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division IO16 GL21
0 1/26/2019 3:15 PM Ionia High School B Bronze Division IO16 DW23
1 1/26/2019 2:00 PM Ionia High School B Bronze Division CH19 IO16
1 2/2/2019 2:00 PM Maple Valley High School West Bronze Division MV12 IO16
1 2/2/2019 12:45 PM Maple Valley High School West Bronze Division PT23 IO16
0 2/9/2019 12:45 PM Maple Valley High School East Bronze Division IO16 MV13
1 2/17/2019 10:15 AM Grand Ledge High School Main Bronze Division SJ26 IO16
MV12
0 1/13/2019 9:00 AM Maple Valley High School East Bronze Division MV12 GL21
1 1/13/2019 11:30 AM Maple Valley High School East Bronze Division PT22 MV12
0 1/20/2019 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division MV12 CH19
0 1/20/2019 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division MV12 PT23
0 1/27/2019 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School  A Bronze Division MV12 CH17
1 1/27/2019 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School  A Bronze Division GL22 MV12
0 2/2/2019 2:00 PM Maple Valley High School West Bronze Division MV12 IO16
1 2/16/2019 1:00 PM Dewitt Jr. High Small Bronze Division DW23 MV12
1 2/16/2019 2:15 PM Dewitt Jr. High Small Bronze Division BT13 MV12
MV13
1 1/13/2019 10:15 AM Maple Valley High School East Bronze Division PT22 MV13
0 1/13/2019 12:45 PM Maple Valley High School East Bronze Division MV13 GL21
0 1/26/2019 5:45 PM St Johns Middle School Small Bronze Division MV13 BT13
1 1/26/2019 4:30 PM St Johns Middle School Small Bronze Division SJ27 MV13
0 2/2/2019 9:00 AM Maple Valley High School West Bronze Division MV13 SJ26
0 2/2/2019 11:30 AM Maple Valley High School West Bronze Division MV13 CH17
1 2/9/2019 11:30 AM Maple Valley High School East Bronze Division CH19 MV13
1 2/9/2019 12:45 PM Maple Valley High School East Bronze Division IO16 MV13
0 2/23/2019 3:30 PM Dewitt Jr. High Small Bronze Division MV13 DW23
1 2/23/2019 2:15 PM Dewitt Jr. High Small Bronze Division GL22 MV13
PT22
0 1/13/2019 10:15 AM Maple Valley High School East Bronze Division PT22 MV13
0 1/13/2019 11:30 AM Maple Valley High School East Bronze Division PT22 MV12
0 1/20/2019 9:00 AM Portland Middle School Bronze Division PT22 SJ27
1 1/20/2019 11:30 AM Portland Middle School Bronze Division CH17 PT22
1 1/26/2019 3:15 PM St Johns Middle School Large Bronze Division SJ26 PT22
1 1/26/2019 4:30 PM St Johns Middle School Large Bronze Division GL21 PT22
0 2/2/2019 3:15 PM Bath High School Main Bronze Division PT22 GL22
1 2/2/2019 5:45 PM Bath High School Main Bronze Division CH19 PT22
0 2/16/2019 4:45 PM Dewitt Jr. High Small Bronze Division PT22 DW23
1 2/16/2019 3:30 PM Dewitt Jr. High Small Bronze Division BT13 PT22
PT23
0 1/13/2019 5:45 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division PT23 GL22
1 1/13/2019 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division SJ27 PT23
0 1/19/2019 5:45 PM Portland High School Bronze Division PT23 SJ26
1 1/20/2019 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division MV12 PT23
0 1/26/2019 12:45 PM Ionia High School A Bronze Division PT23 CH19
1 1/26/2019 2:00 PM Ionia High School A Bronze Division DW23 PT23
0 2/2/2019 12:45 PM Maple Valley High School West Bronze Division PT23 IO16
0 2/17/2019 2:00 PM Grand Ledge High School Main Bronze Division PT23 CH17
1 2/17/2019 12:45 PM Grand Ledge High School Main Bronze Division GL21 PT23
SJ26
1 1/13/2019 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division CH19 SJ26
1 1/19/2019 5:45 PM Portland High School Bronze Division PT23 SJ26
1 1/19/2019 3:15 PM Portland High School Bronze Division BT13 SJ26
0 1/26/2019 3:15 PM St Johns Middle School Large Bronze Division SJ26 PT22
1 1/26/2019 5:45 PM St Johns Middle School Large Bronze Division GL21 SJ26
1 2/2/2019 9:00 AM Maple Valley High School West Bronze Division MV13 SJ26
0 2/2/2019 10:15 AM Maple Valley High School West Bronze Division SJ26 CH17
0 2/17/2019 10:15 AM Grand Ledge High School Main Bronze Division SJ26 IO16
0 2/17/2019 11:30 AM Grand Ledge High School Main Bronze Division SJ26 GL22
SJ27
0 1/13/2019 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division SJ27 PT23
0 1/13/2019 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division SJ27 IO16
0 1/20/2019 10:15 AM Portland Middle School Bronze Division SJ27 CH17
1 1/20/2019 9:00 AM Portland Middle School Bronze Division PT22 SJ27
1 1/26/2019 7:00 PM St Johns Middle School Small Bronze Division BT13 SJ27
0 1/26/2019 4:30 PM St Johns Middle School Small Bronze Division SJ27 MV13
1 2/9/2019 4:30 PM St Johns Middle School Large Bronze Division DW23 SJ27
0 2/9/2019 2:00 PM St Johns Middle School Large Bronze Division SJ27 GL21
1 2/17/2019 9:00 AM Grand Ledge High School Main Bronze Division GL22 SJ27


















 

LEGEND
Bath   Charlotte   Corunna   Dansville   DeWitt   Durand   East Lansing   Eaton Rapids   Fowler   Fowlerville   Grand Ledge   Haslett   Holt
Ionia   Laingsburg   Lansing Catholic   Lansing Christian   Leslie   Maple Valley   Marshall   Mason   Morrice   Okemos   Olivet   Ovid-Elsie   Owosso
Perry   Pewamo-Westphalia   Portland    Portland St. Pats   Potterville   Springport  St. Johns   Stockbridge   Waverly   Webberville   Williamston