Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League

Schedule Legend
Home
2019 - 2020 SEASON
2019 - 2020 SEASON
Printable Version
PDF

REVISED 12/1/19

 

2019-2020 Legend of Teams
Community League Division Team Name Coach
1 Bath 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver BT1 Lira
2 Bath 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  BT2 Smith
3 Bath 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze BT3 Al Wallace
4 Bath 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze BT4 Amy Duflo
5 Bath 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver BT5 Chad Vietzke
6 Bath 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver BT6 Lauren Tubandt
7 Bath 6th Boys 6th Boys Gold BT7 Nick Smith
8 Bath 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze BT8 Adam Koenigsknecht
9 Bath 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze BT9 Ryan Holbrook
10 Bath 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze BT10 Matt Prince
11 Bath 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver BT11 Mike Perales
12 Bath 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver BT12 Marc Dunckel
13 Bath 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver BT13 Meghan McCormick
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Bellevue 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze BV1 Lothamer
2 Bellevue 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze BV2 Golomski
3 Bellevue 5th Girls 5th Girls Bronze BV3 Morris
League Division Team Name Coach
1 CHAP 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  CP1 Reusser
2 CHAP 8th Boys 8th Boys Fall CP2 Mercer
3 CHAP 8th Boys 8th Boys Fall CP3 Daniels
4 CHAP 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze CP4 Ogle
5 CHAP 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver CP5 Rottman
6 CHAP 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver CP6 Grihorash
League Division Team Name Coach
1 LAC 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold LA1 Lewis
2 LAC 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold LA2 Repichowski
3 LAC 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver LA3 Pfeffer
4 LAC 6th Boys 6th Boys Gold LA4 Rabideau
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Charlotte 7th Girls 7th Girls Bronze CH1 Shannon Nevins
2 Charlotte 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze CH2 Bill Blair
3 Charlotte 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze CH3 Trevor Gilding
4 Charlotte 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze CH4 Justin VanAlstine
5 Charlotte 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze CH5 Dana Bongiove
6 Charlotte 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze CH6 Chad Jobson
7 Charlotte 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze CH7 Sadie Ames
8 Charlotte 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze CH8 John Blasius
9 Charlotte 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze CH9 Matt DeLeeuw
10 Charlotte 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze CH10 Joe Vara
11 Charlotte 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver CH11 Nick Cheyne
12 Charlotte 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze CH12 Randy Lance
13 Charlotte 6th Boys 6th Boys Gold CH13 Linday Blair
14 Charlotte 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver CH14 Kevin Robinson
15 Charlotte 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze CH15 Jason Stewart
16 Charlotte 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver CH16 Travis Silvas
17 Charlotte 5th Girls 5th Girls Bronze CH17 Rick Colegrove
18 Charlotte 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver CH18 Chelsea Montgomery
19 Charlotte 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver CH19 Cristy Lake
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Corunna 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver CO1 Throne
2 Corunna 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze CO2 Miller
3 Corunna 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze CO3 Young
4 Corunna 5th Girls 5th Girls Bronze CO4 Herrick
5 Corunna 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver CO5 Dettman
6 Corunna 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze CO6 Nicholson
7 Corunna 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze CO7 Delorge
8 Corunna 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze CO8 Benn
9 Corunna 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver CO9 Roka
10 Corunna 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze CO10 Davis
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Durand 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver DR1 Leydig
2 Durand 7th Boys 7th Boys Fall DR2 Nebo
3 Durand 8th Boys 8th Boys Fall DR3 Boisclair
4 Durand 8th Boys 8th Boys Fall DR4 Janes
5 Durand 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze DR5 Sturgeon
6 Durand 5th Girls 5th Girls Bronze DR6 Robertson
7 Durand 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver DR7 Smith
8 Durand 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze DR8 Carlson
9 Durand 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze DR9 Ocenasek
10 Durand 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver DR10 O'Bryant
11 Durand 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze DR11 Kesson
12 Durand 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver DR12 Purdy
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Dansville 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  DN1 Sherwood
2 Dansville 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze DN2 Richie
3 Dansville 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze DN3 Skouby
4 Dansville 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze DN4 Jolin
5 Dansville 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver DN5 Voss
6 Dansville 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver DN6 Chattaway
7 Dansville 5th Girls 5th Girls Bronze DN7 Cassaday
8 Dansville 6th Girls 6th Girls Bronze DN8 Sherwood
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Dewitt 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver DW1 McIntire
2 Dewitt 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold DW2 Uyl
3 Dewitt 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  DW3 Simmons
4 Dewitt 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze DW4 Ed Spagnuolo
5 Dewitt 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze DW5 Stephanie Anderson
6 Dewitt 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze DW6 James Toney
7 Dewitt 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze DW7 Ken Ryan
8 Dewitt 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze DW8 Jim Hanlin
9 Dewitt 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver DW9 Hayley  Tate
10 Dewitt 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver DW10 Katie Stefanko
11 Dewitt 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver DW11 Ben Popoff
12 Dewitt 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver DW12 Patrick Villarreal
13 Dewitt 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver DW13 Fred Hingst
14 Dewitt 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver DW14 Cole Bowen
15 Dewitt 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold DW15 Brian Brown
16 Dewitt 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold DW16 Tom Nowak
17 Dewitt 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver DW17 Matthew Waugh
18 Dewitt 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver DW18 Ellery Sosebee
19 Dewitt 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver DW19 Brock Nobach
20 Dewitt 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver DW20 Mike Reed
21 Dewitt 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze DW21 Rachel Lammer
22 Dewitt 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze DW22 Jeff Zeluff
23 Dewitt 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver DW23 Clint Huhn
24 Dewitt 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver DW24 Mike Holes
25 Dewitt 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver DW25 Adam Byrne
26 Dewitt 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver DW26 Mike Roberts
League Division Team Name Coach
1 East Lansing 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver EL1 Guerrant
2 East Lansing 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  EL2 Rhead
3 East Lansing 4th Boys  4th Boys Gold EL3 Jankovic
4 East Lansing 4th Boys  4th Boys Gold EL4 Stewart
5 East Lansing 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold EL5 Belloli
6 East Lansing 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver EL6 Greenwalt
7 East Lansing 6th Boys 6th Boys Gold EL7 Peck
8 East Lansing 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver EL8 Smith
9 East Lansing 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver EL9 Spencer
10 East Lansing 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver EL10 Hagen
11 East Lansing 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver EL11 Lampi
12 East Lansing 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver EL12 Martin
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Eaton Rapids 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver ER1 Mcdaniel
2 Eaton Rapids 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  ER2 Dillingham
3 Eaton Rapids 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze ER3 Putnam
4 Eaton Rapids 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze ER4 Covello
5 Eaton Rapids 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver ER5 Smith
6 Eaton Rapids 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze ER6 Fox
7 Eaton Rapids 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver ER7 Eaton
8 Eaton Rapids 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver ER8 Guy
9 Eaton Rapids 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver ER9 Taylor
10 Eaton Rapids 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze ER10 Butler
11 Eaton Rapids 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver ER11 Finch
12 Eaton Rapids 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver ER12 Schutte
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Fowler 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold FW1 Andros
2 Fowler 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  FW2 Sptzley
3 Fowler 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze FW3 B.Rhynard
4 Fowler 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze FW4 Stillman
5 Fowler 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze FW5 Lackscheide
6 Fowler 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver FW6 Thelan
7 Fowler 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver FW7 C.Rhynard
8 Fowler 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver FW8 Weber
9 Fowler 6th Boys 6th Boys Gold FW9 Smith
10 Fowler 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver FW10 Halfman
11 Fowler 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver FW11 Pung
12 Fowler 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver FW12 Stump
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Fowlerville 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold FV1 Goulding
2 Fowlerville 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver FV2 Curd
3 Fowlerville 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze FV3 Yaksic
4 Fowlerville 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze FV4 Goulding
5 Fowlerville 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze FV5 Stephenson
6 Fowlerville 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze FV6 Morales
7 Fowlerville 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver FV7 Ray
8 Fowlerville 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze FV8 Camps
9 Fowlerville 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze FV9 Miller
10 Fowlerville 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver FV10 Cruz
11 Fowlerville 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver FV11 Black
12 Fowlerville 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze FV12 Docusen
13 Fowlerville 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze FV13 J. Cox
14 Fowlerville 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze FV14 Hendrick
15 Fowlerville 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver FV15 Curtis
16 Fowlerville 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver FV16 L.Cox
17 Fowlerville 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver FV17 Goulding
18 Fowlerville 5th Girls 5th Girls Bronze FV18 Eullis
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Grand Ledge 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver GL1
2 Grand Ledge 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver GL2
3 Grand Ledge 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver GL3 Efting
4 Grand Ledge 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver GL4 Buggs
5 Grand Ledge 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver GL5 Morrison
6 Grand Ledge 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold GL6 McDaniels
7 Grand Ledge 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver GL7 Watts
8 Grand Ledge 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver GL8 Struthers
9 Grand Ledge 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze GL9 Saxton
10 Grand Ledge 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver GL10 Marian
11 Grand Ledge 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver GL11 Parseghian
12 Grand Ledge 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver GL12 Berry
13 Grand Ledge 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver GL13 Hosey
14 Grand Ledge 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver GL14 Skinner
15 Grand Ledge 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver GL15 Kovalchik
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Haslett 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver HS1 Cleveland
2 Haslett 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  HS2 Crist
3 Haslett 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze HS3  Smith
4 Haslett 5th Girls 5th Girls Bronze HS4 Hannah
5 Haslett 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver HS5  Pairolero
6 Haslett 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver HS6 Blue
7 Haslett 6th Girls 6th Girls Bronze HS7 Horwath
8 Haslett 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze HS8  Fritz
9 Haslett 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze HS9  Richey
10 Haslett 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver HS10  Delaney
11 Haslett 4th Boys  4th Boys Gold HS11  Proctor
12 Haslett 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze HS12  Pascotto
13 Haslett 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver HS13  Smith
14 Haslett 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold HS14  Kildea
15 Haslett 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze HS15 Dowell
16 Haslett 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver HS16  Hunt
17 Haslett 6th Boys 6th Boys Gold HS17 Dutcher
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Holt 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold HT1 Laubenthal
2 Holt 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold HT2 Tobias
3 Holt 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  HT3 Nowak
4 Holt 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze HT4 Abbey
5 Holt 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze HT5 Desmith
6 Holt 4th Boys  4th Boys Gold HT6 Cypher
7 Holt 4th Boys  4th Boys Gold HT7 Willard
8 Holt 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold HT8 Cascaddan
9 Holt 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze HT9 Madwayosh
10 Holt 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold HT10 Sorrells
11 Holt 6th Boys 6th Boys Gold HT11 Alward
12 Holt 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver HT12 Desmith
13 Holt 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze HT13 Woodruff
14 Holt 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze HT14 Robel
15 Holt 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver HT15 Atkinson
16 Holt 5th Girls 5th Girls Bronze HT16 Mckeever
17 Holt 6th Girls 6th Girls Bronze HT17 Benson
18 Holt 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver HT18 Levendoski
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Ionia 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  IO1 Williams
2 Ionia 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  IO2  Banks
3 Ionia 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver IO3 Waterman
4 Ionia 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze IO4 Nate Hawley
5 Ionia 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze IO5 Mark McCoy
6 Ionia 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze IO6 Mike Fuller
7 Ionia 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze IO7 Jamie Sprank
8 Ionia 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze IO8 Aaron Ross
9 Ionia 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze IO9 Ben Henry
10 Ionia 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver IO10 Ryan Gregory
11 Ionia 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver IO11 Shawn Diebel
12 Ionia 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze IO12 Andy Barr
13 Ionia 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver IO13 Denny Ferguson
14 Ionia 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver IO14 Jason Griffith
15 Ionia 6th Girls 6th Girls Bronze IO15 Ashley Althoff
16 Ionia 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver IO16 Laurie Hoppough
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Lansing School 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold LE1 Jones
2 Lansing School 6th Boys 6th Boys Gold LE2 Turner
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Laingsburg 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver LG1 Merrell
2 Laingsburg 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  LG2 Logghe
3 Laingsburg 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze LG3 Trent Morr
4 Laingsburg 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze LG4 Erin Russell
5 Laingsburg 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze LG5 Mindy Merrell
6 Laingsburg 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver LG6 Corey Highfield
7 Laingsburg 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver LG7 Emilio Garcia
8 Laingsburg 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver LG8 Al Rodriquez
9 Laingsburg 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver LG9 Al Dorman
10 Laingsburg 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze LG10 Jeremy Sequin
11 Laingsburg 6th Boys 6th Boys Gold LG11 David Rivet
12 Laingsburg 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver LG12 Corey Malone
13 Laingsburg 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver LG13 Brandon Woodworth
14 Laingsburg 6th Girls 6th Girls Bronze LG14 Jordan Nightengale
15 Laingsburg 6th Girls 6th Girls Bronze LG15 Danielle Johnston
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Lansing Christian 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze LC1 Block
2 Lansing Christian 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze LC2 Carmichael
3 Lansing Christian 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze LC3 Mustapha
4 Lansing Christian 5th Girls 5th Girls Bronze LC4 Damesworth
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Leslie 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold LS1 Derose
2 Leslie 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  LS2 Tello
3 Leslie 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze LS3 Jon Fifield
4 Leslie 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze LS4 Nick Boertman
5 Leslie 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver LS5 Ben Eyer
6 Leslie 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver LS6 Brad Krabel
7 Leslie 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver LS7 Travis McComb
8 Leslie 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver LS8 Jason Tello
9 Leslie 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver LS9 Chad Burlison
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Marshall 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze MA1 Johnson
2 Marshall 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze MA2 Burns
3 Marshall 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze MA3 Lankerd
4 Marshall 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver MA4 Hill
5 Marshall 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze MA5 Avery
6 Marshall 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver MA6 Waito
7 Marshall 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver MA7 Moga
8 Marshall 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver MA8 Winchell
9 Marshall 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver MA9 Mannes
10 Marshall 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze MA10 Candelaria
11 Marshall 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze MA11 Ramey
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Mason 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold MS1 Shattuck
2 Mason 7th Girls 7th Girls Bronze MS2 Ali
3 Mason 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze MS3 Chapin
4 Mason 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze MS4 Ballard
5 Mason 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze MS5 Mills
6 Mason 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver MS6 Petee
7 Mason 4th Boys  4th Boys Gold MS7 Greathouse
8 Mason 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver MS8 Osterle
9 Mason 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold MS9 Koot
10 Mason 6th Boys 6th Boys Gold MS10 Chapin
11 Mason 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze MS11 Kish
12 Mason 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze MS12 March
13 Mason 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze MS13 House
14 Mason 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver MS14 Shattuck
15 Mason 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver MS15 Warren
16 Mason 5th Girls 5th Girls Bronze MS16 Sommerville
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Morrice 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze MO1 Smith
2 Morrice 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze MO2 Doerner
3 Morrice 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze MO3 Rogers
4 Morrice 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze MO4 Baur
5 Morrice 5th Girls 5th Girls Bronze MO5 Goodine
League Division Team Name Coach
1 New Lothrop 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze NL1 Moore
2 New Lothrop 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze NL2 Johnson
3 New Lothrop 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze NL3 Kurney
4 New Lothrop 4th Girls 4th Girls Bronze NL4 Buhler
5 New Lothrop 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver NL5 Kohlmann
6 New Lothrop 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver NL6 Hughes
7 New Lothrop 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver NL7 Judd
8 New Lothrop 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver NL8 Eustace
9 New Lothrop 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver NL9 Watson
10 New Lothrop 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver NL10 Henige
11 New Lothrop 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver NL11 Kohlmann
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Okemos 7th Girls 7th Girls Bronze OK1 Olsen
2 Okemos 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver OK2 Tandoc
3 Okemos 8th Girls 8th Girls Bronze OK3 Rommeck
4 Okemos 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold OK4 Jungwith
5 Okemos 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze OK5 Cook 
6 Okemos 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze OK6 Volz
7 Okemos 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze OK7 Quintero
8 Okemos 4th Boys  4th Boys Gold OK8 Filipiak
9 Okemos 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver OK9 Kosier
10 Okemos 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze OK10 Moeser
11 Okemos 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold OK11 Kinzer
12 Okemos 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver OK12 Cooper
13 Okemos 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze OK13 Petersen
14 Okemos 6th Boys 6th Boys Gold OK14 Farnum
15 Okemos 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver OK15 Nagele
16 Okemos 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze OK16 Bagaloff
17 Okemos 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze OK17 Beland
18 Okemos 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze OK18 DeGroff
19 Okemos 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver OK19 Schafer
20 Okemos 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze OK20 Buffett
21 Okemos 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver OK21 Hyden
22 Okemos 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver OK22 Tandoc
23 Okemos 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver OK23 Schafer
24 Okemos 6th Girls 6th Girls Bronze OK24 Crandell
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Ovid-Elsie 7th Boys 7th Boys Fall OE1 Loynes
2 Ovid-Elsie 7th Boys 7th Boys Fall OE2 Gruesbeck
3 Ovid-Elsie 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver OE3 McCreery
4 Ovid-Elsie 8th Boys 8th Boys Fall OE4 Shivley
5 Ovid-Elsie 8th Boys 8th Boys Fall OE5 Trussell
6 Ovid-Elsie 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze OE6 Thompson
7 Ovid-Elsie 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze OE7 Kennedy
8 Ovid-Elsie 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze OE8 Veith
9 Ovid-Elsie 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze OE9 Belill
10 Ovid-Elsie 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver OE10 Watson
11 Ovid-Elsie 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver OE11 Milner
12 Ovid-Elsie 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver OE12 Kvalevog
13 Ovid-Elsie 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver OE13 TJ Phillips
14 Ovid-Elsie 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver OE14 Mike Long
15 Ovid-Elsie 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver OE15 Travis Long
16 Ovid-Elsie 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver OE16 Mike Phillips
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Owosso 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver OW1 Peterson
2 Owosso 7th Boys 7th Boys Fall OW2 Pearl
3 Owosso 7th Boys 7th Boys Fall OW3 Newman
4 Owosso 7th Boys 7th Boys Fall OW4 Newell
5 Owosso 8th Boys 8th Boys Fall OW5 Smith
6 Owosso 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze OW6 Peterson
7 Owosso 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze OW7 Ross
8 Owosso 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver OW8 Smith
9 Owosso 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze OW9 Griffin
10 Owosso 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze OW10 Parsons
11 Owosso 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold OW11 Thompson
12 Owosso 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver OW12 Bagwell
13 Owosso 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver OW13 Gillen
14 Owosso 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver OW14 Miculka
15 Owosso 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze OW15 Coggins
16 Owosso 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze OW16 Lawrence
17 Owosso 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver OW17 Newell
18 Owosso 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver OW18 Hmcharik
19 Owosso 6th Girls 6th Girls Bronze OW19 Poag
20 Owosso 5th Girls 5th Girls Bronze OW20 Brumford
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Perry 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver PR1 Dealu
2 Perry 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  PR2 Dealu
3 Perry 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze PR3 Schneider
4 Perry 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze PR4 Dustin Belill
5 Perry 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze PR5 Reeb
6 Perry 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver PR6 Schultz
7 Perry 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver PR7 Dustin Belill
8 Perry 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver PR8 Davis
9 Perry 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver PR9 Stockenauer
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Pewamo 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver PW1 Farmer
2 Pewamo 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold PW2 Bauer
3 Pewamo 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze PW3 John Thelen
4 Pewamo 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze PW4 Jason Kohagen
5 Pewamo 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze PW5 Ryan Eklund
6 Pewamo 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver PW6 Tony Smith
7 Pewamo 4th Boys  4th Boys Gold PW7 Bruce Cook
8 Pewamo 4th Boys  4th Boys Gold PW8 Darron Birchmeier
9 Pewamo 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver PW9 Bryant Schmitt
10 Pewamo 6th Boys 6th Boys Gold PW10 Steve Eklund
11 Pewamo 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver PW11 Mark Pohl
12 Pewamo 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver PW12 Fran Thelen
13 Pewamo 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver PW13 Christie Spitzley
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Portland 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold PT1 Spedoske
2 Portland 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold PT2 Scheurer
3 Portland 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold PT3 Townsend
4 Portland 7th Girls 7th Girls Bronze PT4 Babcock
5 Portland 7th Girls 7th Girls Bronze PT5 Rutkowski
6 Portland 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze PT6 Jon Nobis
7 Portland 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze PT7 Adam Rairigh
8 Portland 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze PT8 Eric Simon
9 Portland 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze PT9 Tara Lanz
10 Portland 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver PT10 Bryan Schuerer
11 Portland 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver PT11 Jon Nobis
12 Portland 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver PT12 Tara Lanz
13 Portland 6th Boys 6th Boys Gold PT13 Derek Moore
14 Portland 6th Boys 6th Boys Gold PT14 Sim Virk
15 Portland 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze PT15 Jordy Goodman
16 Portland 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze PT16 Matt Faulkner
17 Portland 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze PT17 Moore
18 Portland 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze PT18 Agostini
19 Portland 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver PT19 Adams
20 Portland 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver PT20 Parkhurst
21 Portland 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver PT21 Weber
22 Portland 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver PT22 Thelan
23 Portland 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver PT23 Rockey
24 Portland 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver PT24 Schrauben
25 Portland 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver PT25 Crowley
26 Portland 5th Girls 5th Girls Bronze PT26 Leik
27 Portland 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze PT27 Morris
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Potterville 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver PO1 Cates
2 Potterville 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze PO2 TBD
3 Potterville 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze PO3 Lafrance
4 Potterville 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze PO4 Villegas
5 Potterville 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver PO5 Warren
6 Potterville 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver PO6  Badgley
7 Potterville 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver PO7 Woloszyn
8 Potterville 6th Girls 6th Girls Bronze PO8 Baker
League Division Team Name Coach
1 St. Johns 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold SJ1 Ben Wright
2 St. Johns 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold SJ2 Deposion
3 St. Johns 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold SJ3 Sean Wright
4 St. Johns 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze SJ4 Sean Schafer
5 St. Johns 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze SJ5 Grant Kinel
6 St. Johns 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze SJ6 Aaron Lightner
7 St. Johns 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver SJ7 Mark Feldpausch
8 St. Johns 4th Boys  4th Boys Gold SJ8 Charlie Howes
9 St. Johns 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze SJ9 Joshua Struble
10 St. Johns 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver SJ10 Dace Wright
11 St. Johns 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold SJ11 Kurt Powelson
12 St. Johns 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze SJ12 Justin Kilby
13 St. Johns 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver SJ13 Adam Priest
14 St. Johns 6th Boys 6th Boys Gold SJ14 Andy Thelen
15 St. Johns 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze SJ15 Chapko
16 St. Johns 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze SJ16 Diffin
17 St. Johns 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver SJ17 Simpson
18 St. Johns 5th Girls 5th Girls Bronze SJ18 Nobach
19 St. Johns 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver SJ19 Tisdale
20 St. Johns 6th Girls 6th Girls Bronze SJ20 Benjamin
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Stockbridge 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold ST1 Armstrong
2 Stockbridge 7th Girls 7th Girls Bronze ST2 Lackey
3 Stockbridge 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze ST3 Marshall
4 Stockbridge 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze ST4 Christie
5 Stockbridge 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze ST5 Williamston
6 Stockbridge 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver ST6 Smith
7 Stockbridge 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze ST7 Lockhart
8 Stockbridge 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver ST8 Griffith
9 Stockbridge 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver ST9 Sandecki
10 Stockbridge 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze ST10 Rowe
11 Stockbridge 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver ST11 Pybus
12 Stockbridge 6th Girls 6th Girls Bronze ST12 Trapp
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Waverly 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver WV1 Carter
2 Waverly 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  WV2 Sutton
3 Waverly 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver WV3
4 Waverly 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver WV4
5 Waverly 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze WV5
6 Waverly 6th Boys 6th Boys Gold WV6 Sommerville
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Webberville 8th Boys 8th Boys Fall WB1 Rhodes
2 Webberville 7th Boys 7th Boys Fall WB2 Farmer
3 Webberville 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze WB3 E. West
4 Webberville 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze WB4 D. West
5 Webberville 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze WB5 Bucchanon
6 Webberville 6th Girls 6th Girls Bronze WB6 Lott
7 Webberville 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze WB7 Lycos
8 Webberville 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze WB8 Leahy
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Williamston 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold WL1 Plaxton
2 Williamston 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  WL2 Kulesza
3 Williamston 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold WL3 Fortin/Judit
4 Williamston 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver WL4 Palmtier
5 Williamston 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze WL5 Cahoo
6 Williamston 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze WL6 Moyle
7 Williamston 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver WL7 Kulesza
8 Williamston 4th Boys  4th Boys Gold WL8 Sullivan
9 Williamston 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold WL9 Lavengood
10 Williamston 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze WL10 Fitchpatrick
11 Williamston 6th Boys 6th Boys Gold WL11 Martin
12 Williamston 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze WL12 Keith
13 Williamston 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver WL13 Kulesza
14 Williamston 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze WL14 Bouck
15 Williamston 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze WL15 McCullen
16 Williamston 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver WL16 Judit
17 Williamston 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver WL17 Moulton
18 Williamston 5th Girls 5th Girls Bronze WL18 Rogers
19 Williamston 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver WL19 Mauk
20 Williamston 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver WL20 Buckley
21 Williamston 6th Girls 6th Girls Bronze WL21 Morse
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Maple Valley 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver MV1 Konig
2 Maple Valley 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  MV2 Murray
3 Maple Valley 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze MV3 Brandon Holton
4 Maple Valley 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze MV4 Stefanie Jones
5 Maple Valley 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver MV5 Cortney Davis
6 Maple Valley 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver MV6 Kevin Rost
7 Maple Valley 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver MV7 Robert Betancourt
8 Maple Valley 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver MV8 Derek Morowski
9 Maple Valley 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver MV9 Patricia Rose
10 Maple Valley 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver MV10 VanDorp
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Olivet 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver OL1 Walker
2 Olivet 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold OL2 Gessner
3 Olivet 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze OL3  Gessner
4 Olivet 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze OL4 O'Dell
5 Olivet 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze OL5 Britton
6 Olivet 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze OL6 Treat
7 Olivet 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze OL7 Myers
8 Olivet 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze OL8 Delong
9 Olivet 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze OL9 Lehman
10 Olivet 5th Boys 5th Boys Bronze OL10 Waffle
11 Olivet 5th Girls 5th Girls Bronze OL11 Martin
12 Olivet 5th Girls 5th Girls Bronze OL12 Priddy
13 Olivet 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver OL13  Lincoln
14 Olivet 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze OL14 Everitt
15 Olivet 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver OL15 Myers
16 Olivet 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver OL16 Hewitt
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Springport 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze SP1 Locke
2 Springport 3rd Girls  3rd Girls Bronze SP2 Shoemaker
3 Springport 4th Girls  4th Girls Bronze SP3 Siefert
4 Springport 4th Boys  4th Boys Bronze SP4 Eglon
5 Springport 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver SP5 Higelmire
6 Springport 6th Boys 6th Boys Silver SP6 Locke
7 Springport 6th Girls 6th Girls Bronze SP7 Brock
8 Springport 5th Girls 5th Girls Bronze SP8 Prentler
League Division Team Name Coach
1 Lakewood 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver LK1 Hoppes
2 Lakewood 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze LK2 Matthews
3 Lakewood 6th Boys 6th Boys Bronze LK3 Snider

 

 

 
























 

Bath Bellevue CHAP Charlotte Corunna Dansville DeWitt Durand East Lansing Eaton Rapids Fowler Fowlerville Grand Ledge Haslett Holt Ionia
Laingsburg Lakewood Lansing Lansing Catholic Lansing Christian Leslie Maple Valley Marshall Mason Morrice New Lothrop Okemos Olivet
Ovid-Elsie Owosso Perry Pewamo-Westphalia Portland Potterville Springport St. Johns Stockbridge St. Patrick Waverly Webberville Williamston