Red Cedar Volleyball League
Red Cedar Volleyball League
Red Cedar Volleyball League

Schedule Legend
Home
2019 SEASON
2019 SEASON
Printable Version
PDF
POSTED 2/24/19

Community League Team Name Coach
Birch Run 4th Girls BR1 Ally Switalski
Birch Run 5th Girls BR2 Brandi Kisser
Birch Run 5th Girls BR3 Becky Richmond
Birch Run 6th Girls BR4 Erika Belanger
CHAP 6th Girls CP1 Josh Ardis
CHAP 8th Girls CP2 Paul Farhat
Charlotte 4th Girls CH1 Courtney Quinn
Charlotte 4th Girls CH2
Charlotte 5th Girls CH3 Tasia Robins
Charlotte 5th Girls CH4
Charlotte 6th Girls CH5 Colleen Koning
Charlotte 8th Girls CH6 Beth Wertz
Corunna 5th Girls CO1 Ally Shay
Corunna 6th Girls CO2 Tim Challender
Corunna 7th Girls CO3 Melissa Shepard
Corunna 7th Girls CO4 LouAnn Hall
Dansville 5th Girls DN1 Becky Kuznicki
Dansville 6th Girls DN2 Miya Warvel
Dansville 7th Girls DN3 Jenny Service
Dansville 8th Girls DN4 Pattie Thayer
Durand 4th Girls DR1 Corey McGarvie
Durand 5th Girls DR2 Heather Taylor
Durand 6th Girls DR3 Sharon Callendar
Durand 7th Girls DR4 Cora Lynn
Durand 7th Girls DR 5 Joselyn Pether
Durand 7th Girls DR 6 Nick Taylor
Durand 8th Girls DR 7 Stephanie Powell
Holt 5th Girls HT1 Amanda Atkinson
Holt 6th Girls HT2 Jessica Kyer
Holt 6th Girls HT3 Amber Pitts
Laingsburg 7th Girls LG1 Angie Clark
Leslie 4th Girls LS1 Emily Tice
Leslie 5th Girls LS2 Jocelyn Thomas
Leslie 6th Girls LS3 Kristen Muterspaugh
Leslie 6th Girls LS4 Leigha Kobus
Leslie 7th Girls LS5 Nicki Smieska
Leslie 8th Girls LS6 Emily Tice
Mason 6th Girls MS1 Kelly Osborn
Ovid Elsie 4th Girls OE1 Kiersten Swender/Greg McCafferty
Ovid Elsie 5th Girls OE2 Jaclyn Newman
Ovid Elsie 5th Girls OE3 Courtney Bates
Ovid Elsie 6th Girls OE4 Michelle Bashore
Ovid Elsie 6th Girls OE5 Craig and Kyle Thornton
Ovid Elsie 7th Girls OE6 Sue Kadlek
Ovid Elsie 7th Girls OE7 Sadie Casaday
Ovid Elsie 8th Girls OE8 Jermey Swender
Owosso 4th Girls OW1 Leslie Freeman
Owosso 5th Girls OW2 Terry Carsten
Owosso 7th Girls OW3 Courtney Scheid
Owosso 8th Girls OW4 Missy Sovis
Perry 6th Girls PR1 Sarah Coning
Perry 7th Girls PR2 Amber Stierley
Perry 8th Girls PR3 TBD
Potterville 4th Girls PO1 Jessi Vilegod
Potterville 5th Girls PO2 Monica Baker
Potterville 6th Girls PO3 Tasha Stiver
Potterville 7th Girls PO4 Heidi LaFrance
St. Johns 5th Girls SJ1 Wendy Cairns
St. Johns 6th Girls SJ2 Brandy Cook
Stockbridge 5th Girls SB1 Meghan Gerisch
Stockbridge 6th Girls SB2 Heather Armstrong
Stockbridge 6th Girls SB3 TBD
Stockbridge 7th Girls SB4 Amy Knepley
Webberville 5th Girls WB1
Webberville 7th Girls WB2
Williamston 4th Girls WL1 Kristina Gardner
Williamston 5th Girls WL2 Jessica Weston
Williamston 5th Girls WL3 Jodi Coe
Williamston 6th Girls WL4 Sarah Judit
Williamston 7th Girls WL5 Dana Plaxton
Williamston 7th Girls WL6 Jodi Schafer
Williamston 8th Girls WL7 Barb Sinke/Rhonda Palmatier
Williamston 8th Girls WL8 Ella Sargent


 

Bath   Charlotte   Corunna   Dansville   DeWitt   Durand   East Lansing   Eaton Rapids   Fowler   Fowlerville   Grand Ledge   Haslett   Holt
Ionia   Laingsburg   Lansing Catholic   Lansing Christian   Leslie   Maple Valley   Marshall   Mason   Morrice   Okemos   Olivet   Ovid-Elsie   Owosso
Perry   Pewamo-Westphalia   Portland    Portland St. Pats   Potterville   Springport  St. Johns   Stockbridge   Waverly   Webberville   Williamston