Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League

7th & 8th Grade Boys League Schedule
Home
2018 - 2019 SEASON
2018 - 2019 SEASON
Printable Versions
WORD      PDF
Weekly Schedules:    Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5    Week 6    Week 7

Team Schedules:    7th Boys Silver    7th Boys Gold    8th Boys Silver    8th Boys Gold    7th/8th Boys Bronze


Home Team is listed first on all schedules.

POSTED 1/6/19

              Sat 01/12/2019            
                    Date
Dewitt Jr. High Large
Sat 01/12/2019 6:00 PM Dewitt Jr. High Large 7th Boys Silver East DW20 DN9
Sat 01/12/2019 7:15 PM Dewitt Jr. High Large 7th Boys Silver East DW20 OK20
East Lansing Macdonald New
Sat 01/12/2019 2:00 PM East Lansing Macdonald New 8th Boys Gold EL15 CH20
Sat 01/12/2019 3:15 PM East Lansing Macdonald New 8th Boys Gold HS24 CH20
Sat 01/12/2019 4:30 PM East Lansing Macdonald New 8th Boys Gold SJ22 EL15
East Lansing Macdonald Old
Sat 01/12/2019 2:00 PM East Lansing Macdonald Old 8th Boys Silver East EL13 DW21
Sat 01/12/2019 3:15 PM East Lansing Macdonald Old 8th Boys Silver East PR10 ST15
Sat 01/12/2019 4:30 PM East Lansing Macdonald Old 8th Boys Silver East DW21 ST15
Sat 01/12/2019 5:45 PM East Lansing Macdonald Old 8th Boys Silver East EL13 PR10
Fowlerville Jr. High
Sat 01/12/2019 9:00 AM Fowlerville Jr. High 8th Boys Silver East DN10 OK21
Sat 01/12/2019 10:15 AM Fowlerville Jr. High 8th Boys Silver East DN10 HS23
Sat 01/12/2019 11:30 AM Fowlerville Jr. High 8th Boys Silver East WL19 FV19
Sat 01/12/2019 12:45 PM Fowlerville Jr. High 8th Boys Silver East OK21 HS23
Sat 01/12/2019 2:00 PM Fowlerville Jr. High 8th Boys Silver East LG18 FV19
Haslett Middle School Front
Sat 01/12/2019 7:15 PM Haslett Middle School Front 7th Boys Gold LK2 WL18
Ionia High School A
Sat 01/12/2019 2:00 PM Ionia High School A 7th Boys Silver West HT19 IO17
Sat 01/12/2019 3:15 PM Ionia High School A 7th Boys Silver West EL12 SJ24
Sat 01/12/2019 4:30 PM Ionia High School A 7th Boys Silver West IO17 EL12
Ionia High School B
Sat 01/12/2019 2:00 PM Ionia High School B 8th Boys Silver West IO15 GL18
Sat 01/12/2019 3:15 PM Ionia High School B 8th Boys Silver West GL18 ER12
Sat 01/12/2019 4:30 PM Ionia High School B 8th Boys Silver West ER12 IO15
Laingsburg Middle School
Sat 01/12/2019 5:45 PM Laingsburg Middle School 7th Boys Silver East WL17 FV18
Sat 01/12/2019 7:00 PM Laingsburg Middle School 7th Boys Silver East LG19 FV18
Leslie Middle School
Sat 01/12/2019 2:00 PM Leslie Middle School 8th Boys Silver West LS10 DW22
Sat 01/12/2019 3:15 PM Leslie Middle School 8th Boys Silver West DW22 EL14
Sat 01/12/2019 4:30 PM Leslie Middle School 8th Boys Silver West EL14 LS10
Mason Middle School
Sat 01/12/2019 4:30 PM Mason Middle School 7th Boys Silver East MS17 HS25
Sat 01/12/2019 5:45 PM Mason Middle School 7th Boys Silver East BT12 HS25
Sat 01/12/2019 7:00 PM Mason Middle School 7th Boys Silver East BT12 MS17
Portland High School
Sat 01/12/2019 3:15 PM Portland High School 8th Boys Silver West MS18 PT24
Sat 01/12/2019 4:30 PM Portland High School 8th Boys Silver West OK22 PT24
St Johns Middle School Large
Sat 01/12/2019 12:45 PM St Johns Middle School Large 7th Boys Silver West HS21 SJ23
Sat 01/12/2019 2:00 PM St Johns Middle School Large 7th Boys Silver West GL20 SJ23
Sat 01/12/2019 3:15 PM St Johns Middle School Large 7th Boys Silver West SP10 GL20
St Johns Middle School Small
Sat 01/12/2019 2:00 PM St Johns Middle School Small 7th Boys Silver West HS21 SP10
Sat 01/12/2019 3:15 PM St Johns Middle School Small 8th Boys Silver West SJ25 HT20
Stockbridge Jr/Sr High School
Sat 01/12/2019 3:15 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High School 7th Boys Gold ST14 PW11
Sat 01/12/2019 4:30 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High School 7th Boys Gold HS22 PW11
Sat 01/12/2019 7:00 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High School 7th Boys Gold HS22 ST14
Williamston Memorial Lutheran
Sat 01/12/2019 9:00 AM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Silver West DW19 MS16
Sat 01/12/2019 10:15 AM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Silver West DW19 OL16
Sat 01/12/2019 11:30 AM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Silver West OL16 MS16
Sat 01/12/2019 12:45 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 8th Boys Gold LG17 GL19
Sat 01/12/2019 2:00 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 8th Boys Gold WL20 P09
Sat 01/12/2019 3:15 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 8th Boys Gold P09 PW12
Sat 01/12/2019 4:30 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 8th Boys Gold PW12 WL20
              Sun 01/13/2019            
                    Date
Charlotte Middle School  A
Sun 01/13/2019 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School  A Bronze Division CH17 DW23
Sun 01/13/2019 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School  A Bronze Division DW23 BT13
Sun 01/13/2019 5:45 PM Charlotte Middle School  A Bronze Division CH17 BT13
Charlotte Middle School  B
Sun 01/13/2019 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division SJ27 IO16
Sun 01/13/2019 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division SJ27 PT23
Sun 01/13/2019 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division CH19 SJ26
Sun 01/13/2019 5:45 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division PT23 GL22
Sun 01/13/2019 7:00 PM Charlotte Middle School  B Bronze Division GL22 CH19
Maple Valley High School East
Sun 01/13/2019 9:00 AM Maple Valley High School East Bronze Division MV12 GL21
Sun 01/13/2019 10:15 AM Maple Valley High School East Bronze Division PT22 MV13
Sun 01/13/2019 11:30 AM Maple Valley High School East Bronze Division PT22 MV12
Sun 01/13/2019 12:45 PM Maple Valley High School East Bronze Division MV13 GL21
Okemos High School Gym B
Sun 01/13/2019 2:00 PM Okemos High School Gym B 7th Boys Silver East OK20 PR9
Sun 01/13/2019 3:15 PM Okemos High School Gym B 7th Boys Silver East DN9 PR9
Sun 01/13/2019 4:30 PM Okemos High School Gym B 7th Boys Silver East OK20 DN9
Okemos High School Gym C
Sun 01/13/2019 2:00 PM Okemos High School Gym C 7th Boys Silver West OK19 IO17
Sun 01/13/2019 3:15 PM Okemos High School Gym C 7th Boys Silver West OK19 HT19
Okemos High School Main
Sun 01/13/2019 2:00 PM Okemos High School Main 8th Boys Silver West SJ25 OK22
Potterville Elementary Gym
Sun 01/13/2019 9:00 AM Potterville Elementary Gym 7th Boys Gold CH18 P08
Sun 01/13/2019 10:15 AM Potterville Elementary Gym 7th Boys Gold CH18 WV7
Sun 01/13/2019 11:30 AM Potterville Elementary Gym 7th Boys Gold WV7 P08


















 

LEGEND
Bath   Charlotte   Corunna   Dansville   DeWitt   Durand   East Lansing   Eaton Rapids   Fowler   Fowlerville   Grand Ledge   Haslett   Holt
Ionia   Laingsburg   Lansing Catholic   Lansing Christian   Leslie   Maple Valley   Marshall   Mason   Morrice   Okemos   Olivet   Ovid-Elsie   Owosso
Perry   Pewamo-Westphalia   Portland    Portland St. Pats   Potterville   Springport  St. Johns   Stockbridge   Waverly   Webberville   Williamston