Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
5th Grade Girls Standings

Silver League
Home
2018 - 2019 SEASON
2018 - 2019 SEASON
Send Score
or email to
scores@redcedarhoops.com

Results


December 15 - 16
Ionia 12 35   Portland 18 25
Mason 13 34   Eaton Rapids 11 1
Pewamo-Westphalia 8 35   Bath 9 13
Pewamo-Westphalia 9 32   St. Johns 18 13
Maple Valley 9     Waverly 5  
Fowler 9 26   Grand Ledge 15 13
Fowlerville 15 28   Laingsburg 14 9
Ovid-Elsie 14 25   Stockbridge 12 6
Corunna 5 35   Laingsburg 15 5
Laingsburg 15     Stockbridge 12  
Leslie 8     Maple Valley 10  
Grand Ledge 15     St. Johns 18  
Maple Valley 8 34   Waverly 5 23
Pewamo-Westphalia 9 19   Portland 17 17
Laingsburg 14 27   Okemos 6 15
Portland 18 29   Corunna 5 18
Charlotte 6 11   Grand Ledge 14 10

 

December 8 - 9
Ionia 12 19   Pewamo-Westphalia 8 14
Bath 9 30   Laingsburg 15 9
Fowler 9 30   St. Johns 18 9
Portland 18 24   Pewamo-Westphalia 9 18
Portland 17 21   Okemos 6 7
Fowlerville 15 43   Bath 8 4
Mason 13 25   Grand Ledge 14 1
Bath 8 18   Okemos 6 15
Grand Ledge 14 29   Owosso 16 11
Portland 18 28   Grand Ledge 15 6
Mason 13 37   Charlotte 5 1
Ovid-Elsie 14 28   Williamston 14 5
Durand 15 29   Stockbridge 12 7
Charlotte 6 28   Eaton Rapids 11 4

 

December 1 - 2
Maple Valley 8 28   Eaton Rapids 11 18
Corunna 5 30   Bath 8 10
Fowlerville 15 20   Portland 17 14
Charlotte 6 22   Maple Valley 10 7
Mason 13 34   Maple Valley 9 0
Fowler 9 16   Portland 18 14
Williamston 14 26   Okemos 6 8
Leslie 8 16   Charlotte 5 12
Ovid-Elsie 14 24   Laingsburg 14 4
Mason 13 28   Leslie 8 7
Ovid-Elsie 14 18   Durand 15 8
Fowlerville 15 27   Owosso 16 17
Grand Ledge 14 18   Eaton Rapids 11 13
Maple Valley 8 30   Charlotte 5 17
Portland 17 30   Stockbridge 12 5
Charlotte 6 16   Maple Valley 10 8


 East Division

 

Fowlerville 15 4 - 0
Ovid-Elsie 14 4 - 0
Portland 17 2 - 2
Durand 15 1 - 1
Williamston 14 1 - 1
Bath 8 1 - 2
Laingsburg 14 1 - 2
Owosso 16 0 - 2
Stockbridge 12 0 - 3
Okemos 6 0 - 4

 

 Central Division

 

Fowler 9 3 - 0
Portland 18 3 - 2
Ionia 12 2 - 0
Corunna 5 2 - 1
Pewamo-Westphalia 9 2 - 1
Bath 9 1 - 1
Pewamo-Westphalia 8 1 - 1
Grand Ledge 15 0 - 2
Laingsburg 15 0 - 2
St. Johns 18 0 - 2

 

 South Division

 

Mason 13 5 - 0
Charlotte 6 4 - 0
Maple Valley 8 3 - 0
Grand Ledge 14 2 - 2
Leslie 8 1 - 1
Maple Valley 9 0 - 1
Waverly 5 0 - 1
Maple Valley 10 0 - 2
Charlotte 5 0 - 3
Eaton Rapids 11 0 - 4

 

Bath   Charlotte   Corunna   Dansville   DeWitt   Durand   East Lansing   Eaton Rapids   Fowler   Fowlerville   Grand Ledge   Haslett   Holt
Ionia   Laingsburg   Lansing Catholic   Lansing Christian   Leslie   Maple Valley   Marshall   Mason   Morrice   Okemos   Olivet   Ovid-Elsie   Owosso
Perry   Pewamo-Westphalia   Portland    Portland St. Pats   Potterville   Springport  St. Johns   Stockbridge   Waverly   Webberville   Williamston